List of graduates

Below is the list of individuals receiving their diploma at the fall 2017 convocation ceremonies. It is very important that you check to be sure your name appears on the list if you are expecting to receive your diploma at convocation.

Your name should appear on the list if you have completed your program and submitted a completed Application to Graduate. The degree title that appears on the list is a short title. The full degree name will appear on your diploma.

My name doesn't appear on the list
  • If you've missed the online registration period (dates found in student profiles), you must submit a completed registration for degree and request for diploma (PDF) form to your faculty.
  • If you have recently requested that your name be added to the list and your request is approved, it may take up to two days for your name to appear.
  • If you asked that your name not appear on the website, your name will not appear on the list below.
  • If your name does not appear on the list and you believe this is an error, please contact your faculty or school immediately.

Ceremony INovember 05, 2017 at 9:30 a.m.
Ph.D. programs
Faculty of ArtsKevin Kee (B.A., M.A., Ph.D.), Dean
Geography
François Oliva PhD Geography
Nicole Schaffer PhD Geography
Robert Way PhD Geography
History
Gordon Christopher Case PhD History
Modern Languages and Literature
Raquel Llama PhD Spanish
Philosophy
Aaron John O'Brien PhD Philosophy
Translation
Daniel Enrique Josephy PhD Translation Studies
Samir Khidir PhD Translation Studies
Graduate programs
Telfer School of ManagementFrançois Julien (B.Com., M.A.Sc., Ph.D.), Dean
Administration
Eric Gelinas GradDip Business Administration
Management
Mohammad Saeid Kermani MSc Management
Yanhong Li MSc Management
Administration
Taro Abarbanel-Uemura Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Abdulnasir Al-Tubuly Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Jean-Christophe Amado Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Keith Asare Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Nasser Bahizi Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Kimberley Barclay Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Aleksey Batitskiy Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Gautam Budharaju Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Cyrille Dorien Chaptchet Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Matthew Miller Chesser Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Philippe Collin-Laflamme Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Sarthak Dalmia Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Jessica Damery Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Thomas Leonard Dean Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Cindy Demontigny Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Maxime Denommé Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Phillip Desjardins Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Abhijit Ajit Doiphode Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Sai Charan Dronavalli Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Camélia Dubic Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Simon Durand Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Bashir Elmi Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Estelle Ethier Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Aaron Gallivan Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Aditya Gangaraju Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Sean Geddes Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Asma Ghrab Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Karine Gorman Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Malvika Gupta Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Curtis Hache Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Roger Hatch Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Dimitri Ilin Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Jayakumar Jayamanian Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Suwon Jeong Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Jesvin Sany Joseph Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Atanu Karam Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Kevin Douglas Kells Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Vikas Kumar Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Kevin Lai Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Matthieu Lajoie Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Stéphane Lavoie Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Rong Le Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Cheikh Niane Leye Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Stephanie Mango Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Nicholas Manley Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Dwayne McDonald Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Hala Migahed Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Jean-Claude Mukanya Cibumba Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Charles Brett Kielly Murray Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Kwame Musonda Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Shayan Obaidullah Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Derek Ovadia Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Xiaolei Pan Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Huu-Truc Phan Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Dhiego Alejandro Pinilla Lopes Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Ankita Poddar Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Jacynthe Pouliot Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Alexander Pritchard Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Jonathan Robert Sealey Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Nader Shams Amiri Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Rahul Sharma Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Husam Shunnar Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Dieudonné Simpaya Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
James Jianmin Situ Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Bradley Speck Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Anali Stewart Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Mélissa St-Onge Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Tanvir Taher Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Cheikh Tall Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Faïçal Tazi Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Sampathkumar Voore Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Xuebin Wang Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Tristan Whitehead Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Eric Young Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Health Administration
Mylène Côté Master of Health Administration (M.H.A.)
Health Systems
Stéphanie Eliana Aboueid MSc Health Systems
Civil Law SectionCéline Lévesque (LL.L, LL.B, LL.M, M.A.), Dean
Law
Oluchi Victoria Agu Master of Laws (LL.M.)
Nina Natalia Baranowska Master of Laws (LL.M.)
Julian Castro Master of Laws (LL.M.)
Suzanne Dunn Master of Laws (LL.M.)
Bradley Evans Master of Laws (LL.M.)
Fantin Fabre Master of Laws (LL.M.)
Amir Ahmad Fazel Bakhsheshi Master of Laws (LL.M.)
Magali Gebelin Master of Laws (LL.M.)
Ricardo Andrés Hernández Sandoval Master of Laws (LL.M.)
Jingwen Hu Master of Laws (LL.M.)
Jean-Michel Lenihan Master of Laws (LL.M.)
Katrina Pondemira Master of Laws (LL.M.)
Josiane Rioux Collin Master of Laws (LL.M.)
Munachi Uzoamaka Victor-Nwosu Master of Laws (LL.M.)
Navjot Kaur Waraich Master of Laws (LL.M.)
Faculty of ArtsKevin Kee (B.A., M.A., Ph.D.), Dean
Visual Arts
Michael Ashley MFA Visual Arts
Kyle Bustin MFA Visual Arts
Sarah Fuller MFA Visual Arts
Samuel Kizi Spielmann Rose MFA Visual Arts
Lindsey Wilson MFA Visual Arts
Communication
Brianne Lamarche Master of Communication
Communication
Leeza Caron MA Communication
Adnane El Wajgali MA Communication
Denise Kako MA Communication
Julio Mérisier MA Communication
Julia Danielle Salven MA Communication
Lauriane Tremblay MA Communication
English Literature
Zachary Candy MA English Literature
Anthony Matarazzo MA English Literature
Tiffany Noel MA English Literature
Benjamin Toner MA English Literature
Olivia Vanderwal MA English Literature
Classical Studies
Jashong King MA Classical Studies
Bilingualism Studies
Joselyn Brooksbank MA Bilingualism Studies
Catherine Mongrain MA Bilingualism Studies
Geography
Louis-Philippe Morin MA Geography
Geography
Roxanne Frappier MSc Geography
Marjolaine Verret MSc Geography
History
Christopher Ethier MA History
Guillaume Viveiros MA History
Modern Languages and Literature
Guadalupe Escalante Rengifo MA Spanish
Jorge Eduardo Orjuela Joya MA Spanish
Ana Melissa Sanchez Velis MA Spanish
Lettres françaises
Pénélope Boucher MA Lettres françaises
Camylle Gauthier-Trépanier MA Lettres françaises
Xiao Huang MA Lettres françaises
Frédéric Lanouette MA Lettres françaises
Catherine Marie Sylvie Mongenais MA Lettres françaises
Catherine Voyer-Léger MA Lettres françaises
Xinting Wang MA Lettres françaises
World Literatures and Cultures
Tiziano Battista MA World Literatures and Cultures
Véronique Bélinge MA World Literatures and Cultures
Eloise Chopin MA World Literatures and Cultures
Agostino Delannoy MA World Literatures and Cultures
Marcelle-Anne Fletcher MA World Literatures and Cultures
Eliana Fortunato MA World Literatures and Cultures
Katarina Ghdaye MA World Literatures and Cultures
Célestin Ngisulu Eto Seli MA World Literatures and Cultures
Zacary Tabler MA World Literatures and Cultures
Music
Elsa Margaret Marshall MA Music
Mei Wah Meir Sung MA Music
Philosophy
Antoine Pageau St-Hilaire MA Philosophy
Arnaud Petit MA Philosophy
Information Studies
Myriam Dumais-DesRosiers Master of Information Studies (Bilingual)
Dalin Ly Master of Information Studies (Bilingual)
Religious Studies
Brooklyn Elizabeth Holmes MA Religious Studies
Theatre
Charlotte Lafond Desmarais MFA Directing
Nicholas Leno MFA Directing
Theatre
Mariah Horner MA Theatre
Translation
Marcello Brun del Re Master of Conference Interpreting
Cynthia Desnoyers Master of Conference Interpreting
Alena Forbes-Smith Master of Conference Interpreting
Translation
Solveig Viktoria Arendt MA Translation Studies
Vincent Des Rosiers MA Translation Studies
Rana Keskin Saldi MA Translation Studies
Pierre-Étienne Lavigne MA Translation Studies
Undergraduate programs
Telfer School of ManagementFrançois Julien (B.Com., M.A.Sc., Ph.D.), Dean
General
Concetta Tina Furano Certificate in Management
Kelsey Cuddihy Certificate in Human Resource Management
Commerce
Anthony Ante Grubisic Honours Bachelor of Commerce
Accounting
Nene Mariama Saran Bah HonBCom (Accounting)
Jessica Chaar HonBCom in Accounting
Jonathan Joseph Genereux HonBCom in Accounting
Nicolas Haché HonBCom (Accounting)
Jonathan Jones Ching-Rhen Koay HonBCom in Accounting
Orvin Mendonca HonBCom in Accounting
Scott O'Donnell HonBCom (Accounting)
Nikolas Kit Paljus HonBCom in Accounting
Julie Séguin HonBCom (Accounting)
Adriana Skaff HonBCom in Accounting
Haomin Sun HonBCom (Accounting)
Shuo Sun HonBCom (Accounting)
Audrey Marie Mariétou Traoré HonBCom in Accounting
Magalie Tsangue Takenda HonBCom (Accounting)
Cyrus Wu HonBCom in Accounting
Ruofan Yang HonBCom (Accounting)
Entrepreneurship
Ryan Semple HonBCom (Entrepreneurship)
Finance
Abdoul Aziz Abdoulaye Aboubacar HonBCom (Finance)
Jason Alves HonBCom (Finance)
Philippe Audet HonBCom (Finance)
Khadija Benkaddour HonBCom (Finance)
Laetitia Busanga HonBCom (Finance)
Kevin Cameron HonBCom (Finance)
Jude-Henri Delatour HonBCom (Finance)
Alyssa Diguer HonBCom (Finance)
Neyko Dinev HonBCom (Finance)
Simon Domingue HonBCom (Finance)
Tyler Doucet HonBCom (Finance)
Philippe Emond HonBCom (Finance)
Eric Graham HonBCom (Finance)
Alexander Green HonBCom (Finance)
Alexander Hannoun HonBCom (Finance)
Patrik Hashem HonBCom (Finance)
Evan James Kerr HonBCom (Finance)
Sandra Lekeufack Djoumessi HonBCom (Finance)
Nianci Liu HonBCom (Finance)
Alexandre Maisonneuve HonBCom (Finance)
Jingying Miao HonBCom (Finance)
Romaric Nabiyou HonBCom (Finance)
Thu Quynh Nguyen HonBCom (Finance)
Madison Parslow HonBCom (Finance)
Jiehong Qiu HonBCom (Finance)
Graeme Stuart Ralph HonBCom (Finance)
Marcel Renaud HonBCom (Finance)
Sandra Skaff HonBCom (Finance)
Charles Sem Thin HonBCom (Finance)
Haoyu Wang HonBCom (Finance)
Shan Zhou HonBCom (Finance)
Zhuoli Zhou HonBCom (Finance)
Management
Lawrence Beauchamp HonBCom (Management)
Omar Farahat HonBCom (Management)
Patrik Hashem HonBCom (Management)
Joshua Thomas HonBCom (Management)
Angela Zhang HonBCom (Management)
Human Resources Management
Ryan Cao HonBCom (Human Resource Management)
Andrea Cristina Dorico HonBCom (Human Resource Management)
Janice Debora Kokolo Claude HonBCom (Human Resource Management)
Bryan Lam HonBCom (Human Resource Management)
Dandan Long HonBCom (Human Resource Management)
Cassandra Noelle Robinson HonBCom (Human Resource Management)
Stéphanie St-Amand HonBCom (Human Resource Management)
Jenna Trottier HonBCom (Human Resource Management)
Lina Younes HonBCom (Human Resource Management)
Stephanie Young HonBCom (Human Resource Management)
International Management
Shane Bodie HonBCom (International Management)
Katalina Shantal Emmanuel HonBCom (International Management)
Nikita Lafontaine-Casimir HonBCom (International Management)
Léanne Lake HonBCom (International Management)
Katherine Keelor Laurin HonBCom (International Management)
Ioana Lazescu HonBCom (International Management)
Jeremy Leafloor HonBCom (International Management)
Jean-François Lupien HonBCom (International Management)
Varun Daniel Martanda HonBCom (International Management)
Dingyi Meng HonBCom (International Management)
Marie-Claude Monette HonBCom (International Management)
Fanta Sow HonBCom (International Management)
Marketing
Lea Abboud HonBCom (Marketing)
Morgana Diamantopoulos HonBCom (Marketing)
Ysabelle Gouin HonBCom (Marketing)
Drew Douglas Benjamin Hodgson HonBCom (Marketing)
Jordan Macdonald HonBCom (Marketing)
Leo Maiorino HonBCom (Marketing)
Myles Mundinger HonBCom (Marketing)
Markus Sinnhuber HonBCom (Marketing)
Jingkun Zhang HonBCom (Marketing)
Tianyi Zhang HonBCom (Marketing)
Management Information Systems and Analytics
Stephanie Pedneault HonBCom (Management Information Systems and Analytics)
Common Law SectionFrançois Larocque (B.A., LL.B., Ph.D.), Interim Dean
Common Law
Jeffrey Allen Sun Juris Doctor (JD)
National Program
Martine Sirois Juris Doctor (JD)
Civil Law SectionCéline Lévesque (LL.L, LL.B, LL.M, M.A.), Dean
Civil Law
Cynthia Eljabu General Certificate in Law
Georges Kiwan General Certificate in Law
Marianne Mikhael General Certificate in Law
Civil Law
Jeremy Azancot Licentiate in Law (LL.L.)
Mariana Balcorta Licentiate in Law (LL.L.)
Marie-Charlotte Beaudry Licentiate in Law (LL.L.)
Charlotte Egesborg Licentiate in Law (LL.L.)
Yosra Elofir Licentiate in Law (LL.L.)
Geneviève Martin-Lafleur Licentiate in Law (LL.L.)
Stéphanie Montpetit Licentiate in Law (LL.L.)
Charles-Émile Morin Licentiate in Law (LL.L.)
Roshanak Orand Licentiate in Law (LL.L.)
Paolo Tana Chirico Licentiate in Law (LL.L.)
Félix Thibault Licentiate in Law (LL.L.)
Claudia Verreault Licentiate in Law (LL.L.)
Maxime Vincent Licentiate in Law (LL.L.)
Faculty of ArtsKevin Kee (B.A., M.A., Ph.D.), Dean
General
Gabrielle Beaudoin-Charron Bachelor of Arts
Paige Belair Bachelor of Arts
Heather Lynne Brouwer Bachelor of Arts
Jessica Creppin Bachelor of Arts
Ali Farhat Bachelor of Arts
Nora Margarete Kennedy Bachelor of Arts
Joseph Mcguire Bachelor of Arts
Devin O'Brien Bachelor of Arts
Sophia Rousseaux Bachelor of Arts
Danial Salim Bachelor of Arts
English as a Second Language
Anthony Balatti BA with Minor in Advanced French as a Second Language
Amanda Mackenzie Vere BA with Minor in Advanced French as a Second Language and Minor in Music
Visual Arts
Lisann Janice George Bachelor of Fine Arts and Minor in Film Studies
Sharon Reshef Bachelor of Fine Arts and Minor in Theatre
Ashley Steele Bachelor of Fine Arts
Visual Arts
Olivia Lynne Baker-Sullivan HonBA with Major in Visual Arts and Minor in Music
Communication
Vincent Atallah BA with Minor in Communication
James Campbell BA with Minor in Communication
Astrid Foro BA with Minor in Communication
Jolynn Kam-Cheong BA with Major in Communication
Kira Sideroff BA with Minor in Communication
William Zorn BA with Minor in Communication
Communication
Samuel Lévesque Honours Bachelor of Digital Journalism
Communication
Andréa Sabrina Charette Lepage Honours Bachelor of Public Relations
Tania Di Chiara Honours Bachelor of Public Relations
Jonathan Dri-Belley Honours Bachelor of Public Relations
Holly Element Honours Bachelor of Public Relations
Élyse Gravel Honours Bachelor of Public Relations
Sheldon Jackson Honours Bachelor of Public Relations
Alexander Martell Honours Bachelor of Public Relations
Communication
Mélodie Bouchard HonBA in Communication
Natalia Marina Bustamante de Arcos HonBA in Communication
Marika Buzza HonBA in Communication
Frédéric Cadieux HonBA in Communication
Alex Courtemanche HonBA in Communication and Minor in Management
Khaled Ahmed El Meihy HonBA in Communication
Melanie Gallibois-Robertson HonBA in Communication
Dêgnon Gildas Prodil Houanhou HonBA in Communication
Asra'a Hussein HonBA in Communication and Minor in Psychology
Maude Kronstrom HonBA in Communication
Justin Kyling HonBA in Communication
Stéphane Lalonde HonBA in Communication
Karyssa Lavigne HonBA in Communication and Minor in Management
Matthew Lindsey HonBA in Communication
Kibamba Pacifique Lwindi HonBA in Communication
Soheila Mahran HonBA in Communication
Zoe Mcmillan HonBA in Communication
Wessam Amr Nabih Attia Mohamed HonBA in Communication
Christine Sing HonBA in Communication
Chelsea Katerina Tannis HonBA in Communication
Marie-Kim Vallee-Houde HonBA in Communication
Amanda Elizabeth Avelar HonBA with Major in Communication and Minor in Sociology
Jeremy César HonBA with Major in Communication and Minor in Business Administration
Qing Ran Chen HonBA with Major in Communication and Minor in Management
Sherai Hamilton-Amartey HonBA with Major in Communication and Minor in Psychology
Marie-Nicky Jean HonBA with Major in Communication and Minor in Business Administration
Nur Maghuor HonBA with Major in Communication and Major in Criminology
Gabrielle Martin HonBA with Major in Communication and Minor in Écriture et style
Julie Vallée HonBA with Major in Communication and Minor in Écriture et style
Madeleine Van der Griend HonBA with Major in Communication and Minor in Sociology
Zhiheng Xue HonBA with Major in Communication and Minor in Sociology
Communication
Zhe Tang HonBA Joint Honours in Communication and in Sociology
Second-Language Teaching
Suleka Abdihakim Hashi HonBA with Major in Second Language Teaching and Minor in Communication
Stefanie Weiss HonBA with Major in Second Language Teaching and Minor in lettres françaises
Zalaikha Bobbi Ann Williams HonBA with Major in Second Language Teaching and Minor in Spanish
English
Kathleen Chase BA with Minor in English and Minor in Communication
Crissy Hallock BA with Minor in English
Madeleine Lange-Chenier BA with Minor in English
Emilia Florence McLean BA with Minor in English
English
Rebecca Boucher HonBA in English
Angèle Yolande Brazeau HonBA in English and Minor in lettres françaises
Rachel Goodman HonBA in English
Sarita Maria Oommen HonBA in English and Minor in History
Celine Baker HonBA with Major in English and Minor in History
Maddie Cull-Hewitt HonBA with Major in English and Minor in History
Celina Feng HonBA with Major in English and Major in Communication
Classical Studies
Lauren Pearl Fast HonBA in Classical Studies
Aboriginal Studies
Victoria Elizabeth Ransom HonBA with Major in Aboriginal Studies and Minor in Political Science
French as a Second Language
Alyssa-Robyn S. Navarra HonBA with Major in French as a Second Language and Minor in Applied Ethics
Jennifer Nicole Redrup HonBA with Major in French as a Second Language and Minor in History
Geography
Samuel Beaulieu HonBA in Geography and Minor in Environmental Studies
Marlee Rae McKinnon HonBA in Geography and Minor in Geomatics and Spatial Analysis
Gregory Edwards HonBA with Major in Geography and Minor in Global Studies
Kasandra Labonté HonBA with Major in Geography and Minor in Biology
Claude Lemieux HonBA with Major in Geography and Minor in Communication
Hannah Colbourne HonBA in Environmental Studies
Geography
Natasha Raseta HonBA Joint Honours in Environmental Studies and in Geography
History
Sara Hubberstey BA with Minor in History
Tamara Martinez BA with Minor in History
Calla Nadine McLaughlin BA with Minor in History
Christopher Spencer Roberts BA with Major in History
History
Marina Guirguis HonBA in History
Cecilia Elizabeth O'Grady HonBA in History
Oliver Parker HonBA in History
Nicole Taylor HonBA in History
Nicole Barnes HonBA with Major in History and Major in Aboriginal Studies
Alicja Teresa Dabrowska HonBA with Major in History and Minor in Greek and Roman Studies
Melissa Donaldson HonBA with Major in History and Major in Psychology
Brittany English HonBA with Major in History and Minor in Psychology
Holly Hoffman-Glover HonBA with Major in History and Minor in Greek and Roman Studies
Bryce Montgomery HonBA with Major in History and Minor in Communication
Catherine Poirier HonBA with Major in History and Major in Public Administration
History
Daniel Conway HonBA Joint Honours in History and in Political Science
Ali Sacha Rezaian HonBA Joint Honours in History and in Political Science
Modern Languages and Literature
Joshua Fernandez HonBA with Major in Arabic Language and Culture and Minor in Asian Studies
Niamh O'Kelly HonBA with Major in Spanish and Minor in World Cinemas
Lettres françaises
Alexandra Lafrance BA with Minor in lettres françaises
Katrine Rochon BA with Minor in lettres françaises
Lettres françaises
Michelle Lafleur HonBA in lettres françaises and Minor in History
Florent Salembier HonBA in lettres françaises
Christine Dingley HonBA in French Studies
Linguistics
Logan Renee Foote BA with Major in Linguistics
Linguistics
Irena Zofia Pawlowski HonBA in Linguistics and Minor in Philosophy
Music
Elliott Livingston Cheney Bachelor of Music
Jaeyoung Chong Bachelor of Music
Mary Frances Andrea MacWilliams Bachelor of Music
Music
Fiona Ferguson HonBA with Major in Music Studies and Minor in Women's Studies
Émilie Longtin HonBA with Major in Music and Minor in Arts Administration
Philosophy
Éric Beaulieu BA with Minor in Philosophy
Nicholas Joseph Germano BA with Minor in Philosophy
Samir Javed BA with Minor in Philosophy
Jessica LeBlanc BA with Minor in Philosophy
Kimberley Erica Andrea Meade BA with Minor in Philosophy and Minor in Sociology
Iqra Raees BA with Minor in Philosophy
Doga Unsal BA with Minor in Philosophy
Philosophy
Merranda-Lynn Rivers HonBA in Philosophy
Religious Studies
Tamara Sandra Demmers BA with Minor in Religious Studies
Religious Studies
Luna Mohini Devi Singh HonBA with Major in Religious Studies and Minor in English
Theatre
Samuel Walker Leibovitch-Randazzo BA with Minor in Theatre
Theatre
Cullen Elijah Mcgrail HonBA in Theatre
Andrew Stephen Robert Palangio HonBA in Theatre and Minor in Arts Administration
Paul Piekoszewski HonBA in Theatre
Translation
Anne-Sophie Marie France Chiabaut HonBA in English-Spanish-French Translation
Alexandra Sara Desbiens HonBA in English-French Translation
Sami Imgaline HonBA in English-French Translation
Sarah-Alicia Maravilla HonBA in English-French Translation
Ceremony IINovember 05, 2017 at 2:30 p.m.
Ph.D. programs
Faculty of EducationRichard Barwell (B.A., M.Ed., Ph.D.), Dean
Education
Maria Lynn Bastien PhD Education
Gloria Romero PhD Education
Noah Moshe Pesach Spector PhD Education
Joël Thibeault PhD Education
Catherine Vanner PhD Education
Faculty of Social SciencesMarcel Mérette (B.A., M.A., Ph.D.), Dean
Women's Studies
Anna Dragana Bogic PhD Women's Studies
Karen Marie Olsen Lawford PhD Women's Studies
Psychology
Idu Azogu PhD Psychology
Amanda Baker PhD Psychology
Daniel Baxter PhD Psychology
Jenna Josée Boulanger PhD Psychology
Angela Marie Caron PhD Clinical Psychology
Chantal Marielle Darzi PhD Clinical Psychology
Wendy Bernadette Den Dunnen PhD Clinical Psychology
Héloïse Drouin PhD Clinical Psychology
Jamie Lyn Flesch PhD Clinical Psychology
Nicolas Gabbay PhD Clinical Psychology
Dominique Gosselin PhD Clinical Psychology
Emilie Gravel PhD Psychology
Christian Lepage PhD Clinical Psychology
Hilary Marie Maxwell PhD Clinical Psychology
Alicia McMullan PhD Psychology
Patricia Montembeault PhD Clinical Psychology
Erin Leigh O'Farrell PhD Clinical Psychology
Jennifer Nicole Rae PhD Psychology
Anne-Rose Robbins PhD Clinical Psychology
Héloïse Sirois-Leclerc PhD Clinical Psychology
Paniz Tavakoli PhD Psychology
Christina Tomei PhD Clinical Psychology
Economics
Hana Bataineh PhD Economics
Seda Gunduz PhD Economics
Md Jakir Hussain PhD Economics
Somaieh Nikpoor PhD Economics
Forough Seifi PhD Economics
Sociology
Jolana Jarotkova PhD Sociology
Ahmed Tareq Rashid PhD Sociology
Graduate programs
Faculty of EducationRichard Barwell (B.A., M.Ed., Ph.D.), Dean
Education
Alain Bernard MEd Concentration in Organizational Studies in Education
Amélie Blouin MEd Concentration in Organizational Studies in Education
Charles-Philippe Bouffard MEd Concentration in Organizational Studies in Education
Grace Azzi MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Emily Carter MEd Concentration in Health Professions Education
Wafa Yahiaoui MEd Concentration in Health Professions Education
Karine Boudreau MEd Concentration in Teaching, Learning and Evaluation
Jolène Gaudet MEd Concentration in Teaching, Learning and Evaluation
Marie-Pier Lalande MEd Concentration in Teaching, Learning and Evaluation
Catherine Turner MEd Concentration in Teaching, Learning and Evaluation
Education
Tatiana Peres Toledo MA Education
Jennifer Smith MA Education
Education
Maris Barnabe MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Claudine Blaquière MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Emma Brooks MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Reneé-Claude Davis MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Taline Elias MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Kelly-Ann Gilroy MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Penny Goldsmith MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Lucia Jemenean MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Ahmed Moussa Konaté MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Stéphanie Lajoie Bérubé MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Ariane Leclair-Roberts MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Melissa Ledgerwood MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Karissa Potiuk MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Leslie Rafferty MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Maggie Rafferty MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Crystal Stagg MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Katherine Meghan Streamer MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Marie Philoména Théodore-Guillaume MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Marilise Vallières-Mignault MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Education
Julia Halar MA Education
Sarah Linkletter MA Education
Education
Nadejda Bodrug MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Zoé Boudreau MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Samantha Dods MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Geneviève Freynet MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Gabriel Guillet MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Martyne Laurin MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Sungmin Park MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Benjamin Roy-Halverson MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Roberto Suppa MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Education
Mozynah Nofal MA Education
Education
Jérémie Clément-Amyotte MEd Concentration in Counselling Psychology
Cecilia Di Felice MEd Concentration in Counselling Psychology
Alanna Grogan MEd Concentration in Counselling Psychology
Rhonda Halliday MEd Concentration in Counselling Psychology
Erin Hamilton MEd Concentration in Counselling Psychology
Jennifer Hunnisett MEd Concentration in Counselling Psychology
Jessica Lapensée MEd Concentration in Counselling Psychology
Saverio Mirarchi Jr. MEd Concentration in Counselling Psychology
Lourdes Murua MEd Concentration in Counselling Psychology
Sierra Pecsi MEd Concentration in Counselling Psychology
Stéphanie Robert Chauret MEd Concentration in Counselling Psychology
Linda K. Rombough MEd Concentration in Counselling Psychology
Krista Dawn Shackleford MEd Concentration in Counselling Psychology
Allison Leigh Tugwell MEd Concentration in Counselling Psychology
Education
Julie Dick MA Education
Sabrina Fontaine MA Education
Lorena Ruci MA Education
Maria Camila Velez MA Education
Lisa Howell MA Education
Chelsea Larock MA Education
Education
Kirsten Barmig MEd Concentration in Societies, Cultures and Languages
Manqin Chen MEd Concentration in Societies, Cultures and Languages
Masoma Hamzeh MEd Concentration in Societies, Cultures and Languages
Julia Heinze MEd Concentration in Societies, Cultures and Languages
Viginthiny Paramananthan MEd Concentration in Societies, Cultures and Languages
Amélie Plante MEd Concentration in Societies, Cultures and Languages
Ashley Reaume MEd Concentration in Societies, Cultures and Languages
Alexander Robb MEd Concentration in Societies, Cultures and Languages
Souhila Selami MEd Concentration in Societies, Cultures and Languages
Marie-Noël Shank MEd Concentration in Societies, Cultures and Languages
Dania Tbakhi MEd Concentration in Societies, Cultures and Languages
Helen-Marie Weeks MEd Concentration in Societies, Cultures and Languages
Emma Claire White MEd Concentration in Societies, Cultures and Languages
Education
Alexander Davis MA Education
Program Evalutation
Nadia Blasutti GradDip Program Evaluation
Midori Derome-Pinto GradDip Program Evaluation
Jamie Ricci GradDip Program Evaluation
Faculty of Social SciencesMarcel Mérette (B.A., M.A., Ph.D.), Dean
Public Administration
Maxime Brunet MA Public Administration
Alicia Castelli MA Public Administration
Alexander Bradley Hoffer MA Public Administration
Abakar Maloum Mboulou MA Public Administration
Katherine Pietroniro MA Public Administration
Vienna Marie Pozer MA Public Administration
Thomas Regier MA Public Administration
Public and International Affairs
Abokor Abdi Mahamoud MA Public and International Affairs
Yerke Abildayeva MA Public and International Affairs
Abiola Agunbiade MA Public and International Affairs
Deena Allam MA Public and International Affairs
Kadiatou Barry MA Public and International Affairs
Estan Beedell MA Public and International Affairs
Fatima Zohra Belrhiti Nejjar MA Public and International Affairs
Kayanna Anjelica Brown MA Public and International Affairs
Ayesha Chugh MA Public and International Affairs
Mathieu S. Cusson MA Public and International Affairs
Zainab Feroz MA Public and International Affairs
David Honeywell MA Public and International Affairs
Ahmed Hussein MA Public and International Affairs
Rahul Kitchlu MA Public and International Affairs
Sylvie La Forge MA Public and International Affairs
Maxime Lelièvre MA Public and International Affairs
Cédric Lépine MA Public and International Affairs
Nadine Moussa MA Public and International Affairs
Conor O'Callaghan MA Public and International Affairs
Onyeka Ojei MA Public and International Affairs
Mohammed Omar MA Public and International Affairs
Sheliza Ramji MA Public and International Affairs
Caroline Régimbald MA Public and International Affairs
Evan Robert Sweet MA Public and International Affairs
Geoff Tasker MA Public and International Affairs
Madelaine Avery Thiel MA Public and International Affairs
Alice Van Havre MA Public and International Affairs
Mackenzie Waddell-Harris MA Public and International Affairs
Michael Zanette MA Public and International Affairs
Anthropology
Ursula Bero MA Anthropology
Philippe Renald Massicotte MA Anthropology
Camille Simard-Legault MA Anthropology
Criminology
Jordan Bateman MA Criminology
Camille Hotton-Roussy MA Criminology
Leon Jake Laidlaw MA Criminology
Sina Katharina Menz MA Criminology
Jacob Christopher Plunkett-Latimer MA Criminology
International Development and Globalization
Katherine Ruth Brown MA Globalization and International Development
Jason Horlings MA Globalization and International Development
Elise Lapalme MA Globalization and International Development
Munir Momtaz MA Globalization and International Development
Stephanie Maureen Needham MA Globalization and International Development
Clothilde Parent-Chartier MA Globalization and International Development
Zoé Spry MA Globalization and International Development
Jonathan Torres Rentas MA Globalization and International Development
Laurie-Pier Vézina MA Globalization and International Development
Women's Studies
Giancarlo Cerquozzi MA Women's Studies
Economics
Adjoua Ahonzo MA Economics
Shane Bahmann MA Economics
Khadija Bchi MA Economics
Pedro Lucas Chagas Mendonca MA Economics
Jiangnan Ji MA Economics
Pierre Leduc MA Economics
Yanxin Luo MA Economics
Manolo Malaver-Vojvodic MA Economics
Gloria Mukonkole Mbuyi MA Economics
Juan Ignacio Senisterra MA Economics
Xiaoyu Wang MA Economics
Karen Yao MA Economics
Zhiyuan Yu MA Economics
Mamoona Zeb MA Economics
Political Science
Marcie Abramovitch MA Political Science
Yannis-Adam Allouache MA Political Science
Hassen Bahri MA Political Science
Britanie Loriane Agnès Bernard MA Political Science
Andréanne Bernier MA Political Science
David B. Hyppia MA Political Science
Catherina Botelho Viveiros MA Political Science
Virginia Clarke MA Political Science
Sophie Antoun Edmon Dahdouh MA Political Science
Bari Miller MA Political Science
Geneviève Morin-Bezanson MA Political Science
Jocelyn Tweedie MA Political Science
Michael James Wigginton MA Political Science
Social Work
Isabelle Arnedo Zuazo Master of Social Work
Mélanie Baron Master of Social Work
Stéphanie B. Binet Master of Social Work
Danik Bernier Master of Social Work
Anne Boily Master of Social Work
Claudie-Jade Castagner Master of Social Work
Mathieu Déziel Parent Master of Social Work
Melissa Duguay Master of Social Work
Josiane Fleury Master of Social Work
Alexendra Forbes Master of Social Work
Malitsa Bernard Francois Master of Social Work
Julie Édeline Gallant Master of Social Work
Brent Korosi Master of Social Work
Francisca Kweto Master of Social Work
Patrick Ladouceur Master of Social Work
Maude Levesque Master of Social Work
Tara Mcrae Master of Social Work
Andy Rébecca René Master of Social Work
Noémie Rossignol Master of Social Work
Émie Sarault-Robitaille Master of Social Work
Viola Sebahana Master of Social Work
Carole Turbide Master of Social Work
Marie-Lou Villeneuve-Hobbs Master of Social Work
Stacey Drew Wharton Master of Social Work
Sociology
Rebecca Bychutsky MA Sociology
Huimin Chen MA Sociology
Kira Maria Heymans MA Sociology
Marie-Eve Larivière MA Sociology
Martine Rondeau MA Sociology
Valerie Elizabeth Shepherd MA Sociology
Undergraduate programs
Faculty of EducationRichard Barwell (B.A., M.Ed., Ph.D.), Dean
Formation à l'enseignement
Michelle Lafleur Bachelor of Education
Mohamed Ramdani Bachelor of Education
Faculty of Social SciencesMarcel Mérette (B.A., M.A., Ph.D.), Dean
General
Sabrina Gerisa Collins Bachelor of Social Sciences
Amy Couture Bachelor of Social Sciences
Anona Deirdre Kosmack Bachelor of Social Sciences
Noémie Laprade Bachelor of Social Sciences
Huiyu Li Bachelor of Social Sciences
Brittany Lee Moore Bachelor of Social Sciences
Oula Sawaf Bachelor of Social Sciences
Ana-Maria Soldan Bachelor of Social Sciences
Anne-Sybil Yace Bachelor of Social Sciences
Public Administration
Oumar Dramé BSocSc with Minor in Public Administration and Minor in Global Studies
Mustapha El-Merhi BSocSc with Major in Public Administration
Johanne Jacquelin BSocSc with Minor in Public Administration
Marie-Claude Richard BSocSc with Minor in Public Administration
Public Administration
Vladimir Decady HonBSocSc in Public Administration and Minor in Criminology
Cédric Mandia HonBSocSc in Public Administration
Colin Poulin HonBSocSc in Public Administration
Gabriel Kreiner HonBSocSc with Major in Public Administration and Minor in Studies of the Francophone World
Jonathan-Hans Labrecque HonBSocSc with Major in Public Administration and Minor in Sociology
Anthropology
Kirby Frances Bucciero HonBSocSc with Major in Anthropology and Minor in Religious Studies
Emma Grace Hilchey Street HonBSocSc with Major in Anthropology and Minor in Environmental Studies
Caitlin Charlotte Walsh HonBSocSc with Major in Anthropology and Minor in History
Anthropology
Blanche Lucie Filiatrault-Caunter HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Anthropology and in Sociology
Criminology
Chloe Boukhrouf BSocSc with Minor in Criminology
Amélie Héroux-Gauthier BSocSc with Minor in Criminology
Katelyn April Macdonald BSocSc with Minor in Criminology
Jesse Maynard BSocSc with Minor in Criminology
Atrin Parastesh BSocSc with Minor in Criminology and Minor in Law
Karolina Podkowka BSocSc with Minor in Criminology and Minor in Law
Alexandre Serré-Malette BSocSc with Minor in Criminology
Issa Wehbe BSocSc with Major in Criminology
Criminology
François Bérubé HonBSocSc in Criminology
Jennifer Lee Blenkarn HonBSocSc in Criminology
Émilie Bourgoing HonBSocSc in Criminology and Minor in Law
Kevin Duguay-Séguin HonBSocSc in Criminology
Amélie Larochelle HonBSocSc in Criminology
Josiane Séguin-Giroux HonBSocSc in Criminology and Minor in Psychology
Jeffson Junior Célestin HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Communication
Farina Chaudhry HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Law
Stuart Colas HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Global Studies
Andy Trevor Constant HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology
Erin Elliott HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Major in Psychology
Mélanie Shoalin Finette HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Law
Sidonia Amel Kerubino Kuanyin HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Law
Patricia Muedi Kongolo HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Sociology
Courtney Elizabeth Lalonde HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Psychology
Anna Katherine Ledbetter HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Major in Psychology
Alexandre Lemieux HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Psychology
Tatem Littlejohn HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Social Sciences of Health
Patrick Macintyre HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Law
Anna Nearing HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Law
Holly Norman HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Communication
Audrey Piché HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Law
Marie-Noelle Poirier HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Psychology
Nancy Ringuette HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Women's Studies
Jodi Robson HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Major in Psychology
Anissa Ruggiero HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Psychology
Karine St-Hilaire HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Psychology
Nathaniel Wichers-Schreur HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Religious Studies
International Development and Globalization
Stephen Andrews HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Karla Aparicio HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization and Minor in Political Science
Marie-Charlotte Beaudry HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Catherine Chevalier HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Luke Chishugi Mulikuza HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Samantha Cousins HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Christa Gateka HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization and Minor in Public Administration
Paige Inglis HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization and Minor in Environmental Studies
Shingai Madziire HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Catherine Marot HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Geneviève Martin-Lafleur HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Lauren Margaret McPhee HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization and Minor in Geography
Yvana Astride Nganou Ngasseu HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Catherine Ouellet HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Alexandre Siroit HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Supriya Trivedi HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization and Minor in Political Science
Ogechukwu Chinemelum Ugona HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Stephanie Chirunim Umejuru HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization and Minor in Political Science
Claudia Verreault HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
International Economics and Development
Annie Ingabire HonBSocSc in International Economics and Development
Stéphane Guy Mpore HonBSocSc in International Economics and Development
Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Meghan Andrews HonBSocSc in Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Lilia Benbelaid HonBSocSc in Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Daillena Bernard HonBSocSc in Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Gabriela Louise Bowden HonBSocSc in Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Kimberly Bracey HonBSocSc in Conflict Studies and Human Rights and Minor in History
Mickaela Churchill HonBSocSc in Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Emilie Di Grazia HonBSocSc in Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Matthew Alexander Naveda HonBSocSc in Conflict Studies and Human Rights and Minor in History
Leilani Roy-Wright HonBSocSc in Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Erica Wright HonBSocSc in Conflict Studies and Human Rights and Minor in Women's Studies
Women's Studies
Jami-Lee Marren HonBA with Major in Women's Studies and Minor in Psychology
International Studies and Modern Languages
Jacqueline Atkinson HonBSocSc in International Studies and Modern Languages
Géraldine Devinat Pavon HonBSocSc in International Studies and Modern Languages
Meghan LeBlanc-Kalyta HonBSocSc in International Studies and Modern Languages
Amanda Lipson HonBSocSc in International Studies and Modern Languages
Madeline Miatello HonBSocSc in International Studies and Modern Languages
Psychology
Catherine Kelly Cain BSocSc with Minor in Psychology
Tianli Chu BSocSc with Minor in Psychology
Mylene France Delorme BSocSc with Minor in Psychology
Nathalie Joanette BSocSc with Minor in Psychology
Rebecca Macisaac BSocSc with Minor in Psychology and Minor in Criminology
Myriam Martel BSocSc with Minor in Psychology
Andrea Mccullagh BSocSc with Minor in Psychology and Minor in Sociology
Crystal Milks BSocSc with Minor in Psychology
Brendan Nicoll BSocSc with Major in Psychology
Guefnie Paulemond-Neptune BSocSc with Minor in Psychology
Alaeddin Sawaf BSocSc with Minor in Psychology
Ningning Wang BSocSc with Minor in Psychology
Mindi Zou BSocSc with Minor in Psychology
Psychology
Audrey Basillais HonBA in Psychology
Danielle Depatie HonBA in Psychology
Rosemarie Duquette HonBA in Psychology
Ihssane Fethi HonBA in Psychology
Mylène Filiatreault HonBA in Psychology and Minor in Criminology
Nicolas Galton HonBA in Psychology
Kayla Huntington HonBA in Psychology
Cortney Lacroix HonBA in Psychology
Karine Denise Daley Morin HonBA in Psychology and Minor in Management
Sophie Morin HonBA in Psychology
Lydia Muyingo HonBA in Psychology
Nicole Nachtigall HonBA in Psychology
Andrea Lynn Pinsonneault HonBA in Psychology and Minor in Law
Raphael Kahlil Plamondon HonBA in Psychology
Angélica Romain HonBA in Psychology and Minor in Linguistics
Samantha Shivji HonBA in Psychology
Sebena Smith HonBA in Psychology
Geneviève Nathalie Zinger HonBA in Psychology
Psychology
Myddryn Richard Ram Ellis HonBSc in Psychology
Matthew Lukasik HonBSc in Psychology
Fatou Sarr HonBSc in Psychology
Psychology
Katrina Ball HonBA with Major in Psychology and Minor in Criminology
Victoria Barrett HonBA with Major in Psychology and Minor in English
Mariannick Boucher HonBA with Major in Psychology and Minor in Criminology
Shaw Olivia Chard HonBA with Major in Psychology and Minor in Linguistics
Emma Demers HonBA with Major in Psychology and Minor in Criminology
Emma Lauzon HonBA with Major in Psychology and Major in Women's Studies
Mairi MacPherson HonBA with Major in Psychology and Minor in Sociology
Clodèle Medeiros-Zimola HonBA with Major in Psychology and Minor in Management
Lucie Ménard HonBA with Major in Psychology and Minor in Criminology
Tanya Poirier HonBA with Major in Psychology and Minor in Criminology
Nérolane Valdé HonBA with Major in Psychology and Minor in Sociology
Economics
Paige Ariano BSocSc with Major in Economics
Vandna Bhasker BSocSc with Minor in Economics and Minor in Sociology
Brianie Massaka Youlou BSocSc with Minor in Economics
Edmonde Vanessa Ndeme Bidias BSocSc with Minor in Economics
Morounkeji Ifeoluwa Olubiyi BSocSc with Minor in Economics and Minor in Geography
Ni Xu BSocSc with Minor in Economics
Wei Zhang BSocSc with Minor in Economics
Yuxuan Zhao BSocSc with Minor in Economics
Economics
Intisar Alam HonBSocSc in Economics
Richard Beard HonBSocSc in Economics and Minor in Mathematics
Ludens Ulrick Cadet HonBSocSc in Economics
Yue Cheng HonBSocSc in Economics
Samantha Cleveland HonBSocSc in Economics
Olga Kaze HonBSocSc in Economics
Guangjie Lai HonBSocSc in Economics
Sophia Lebeau HonBSocSc in Economics and Minor in Management
Yemin Li HonBSocSc in Economics and Minor in Management
Kasra Seifoor HonBSocSc in Economics
Mirali Watson HonBSocSc in Economics
Yixuan Zhang HonBSocSc in Economics
Jiawei Zhou HonBSocSc in Economics
Chibuzor David Amadi HonBSocSc with Major in Economics and Minor in Mathematics
Alexandre MacDonell HonBSocSc with Major in Economics and Minor in Business Administration
Colin Alexander Stevens HonBSocSc with Major in Economics and Minor in English
Linjie Wang HonBSocSc with Major in Economics and Minor in Mathematics
Thomas Warford HonBSocSc with Major in Economics and Minor in Public Administration
Economics
Devon Dupuis HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Economics and in Political Science
Yu Hsien Liu HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Mathematics and in Economics
Adam Sloan HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Economics and in Political Science
Joshua Toews HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Economics and in Political Science
Ying Xue Xiang HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Economics and in Political Science
Political Science
Stephanie Adevor BSocSc with Minor in Political Science and Minor in Women's Studies
Vrej Boyajian BSocSc with Minor in Political Science and Minor in Law
Adrian Alexander Clarke BSocSc with Minor in Political Science and Minor in Public Administration
Zoe Emma Taylor Gray BSocSc with Minor in Political Science
Kayla Hotson BSocSc with Minor in Political Science
Chloé Ariane Le Bars BSocSc with Major in Political Science
Laura Legault BSocSc with Minor in Political Science
Yanchen Li BSocSc with Minor in Political Science
Melany Mercier BSocSc with Minor in Political Science
Kaitlyn Ryan BSocSc with Minor in Political Science
Brendan Steeves BSocSc with Minor in Political Science
Kassandra Jessica Thomas BSocSc with Minor in Political Science
Hannah Underhill BSocSc with Minor in Political Science and Minor in Global Studies
Political Science
Kristine Abou Hamad HonBSocSc in Political Science
Bryan Ngassam Detchou HonBSocSc in Political Science
Nicholas Alexander Haag HonBSocSc in Political Science
Sophie Normand HonBSocSc in Political Science and Minor in Global Studies
Julie Katharine Paterson HonBSocSc in Political Science
Kisha Ishomy Pembe HonBSocSc in Political Science
Morgan Swan HonBSocSc in Political Science and Minor in Communication
Anaïs Tooker HonBSocSc in Political Science
Jeannette Ghislaine Yameogo HonBSocSc in Political Science
Qasim Azam HonBSocSc with Major in Political Science and Minor in Criminology
Aline Bou-Hanna HonBSocSc with Major in Political Science and Minor in Philosophy
Joseph Chemello HonBSocSc with Major in Political Science and Minor in History
Connie Laura Fong HonBSocSc with Major in Political Science and Minor in Psychology
Zachary Giboney HonBSocSc with Major in Political Science and Minor in Law
Emma Catherine Harrison HonBSocSc with Major in Political Science and Minor in Psychology
Tyler Alexander Hopkin HonBSocSc with Major in Political Science and Minor in Psychology
Fanta Ly HonBSocSc with Major in Political Science and Minor in Law
Alexis Avra Nickson HonBSocSc with Major in Political Science and Minor in Global Studies
Political Science
Diyyinah Jamora HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Communication and in Political Science
Clémence Labasse HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Communication and in Political Science
Nicholas Louis Babb Lebel HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Communication and in Political Science
Alana Logie HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Public Administration and in Political Science
Gerrit Wesselink HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Public Administration and in Political Science
Social Sciences of Health
Monika Raouf Michel Fahim BSocSc with Minor in Social Sciences of Health
Social Work
Celina Baker HonBSocSc in Social Work and Minor in Psychology
Nathalie Harris HonBSocSc in Social Work
Hasna Saad Alami HonBSocSc in Social Work and Minor in Sociology
Jacynthe Sauvé HonBSocSc in Social Work
Sociology
Fatme Chokr BSocSc with Minor in Sociology
Manar Clarke BSocSc with Major in Sociology
Paula Franciska Dopuda BSocSc with Major in Sociology
Junhao Huo BSocSc with Minor in Sociology
Caroline Maheu BSocSc with Minor in Sociology
Ricardo Ortiz Vila BSocSc with Major in Sociology
Liautaud Philogene BSocSc with Minor in Sociology
Russel Prouse BSocSc with Minor in Sociology and Minor in Psychology
José Carlos Rodrigues BSocSc with Minor in Sociology
India Walker BSocSc with Minor in Sociology
Sociology
Zijin Dong HonBSocSc in Sociology and Minor in Management
Randa Abou Youssef HonBSocSc with Major in Sociology and Minor in Communication
Nicole Gibson HonBSocSc with Major in Sociology and Minor in Criminology
Salwa Khan HonBSocSc with Major in Sociology and Minor in Women's Studies
Jimin Lee HonBSocSc with Major in Sociology and Minor in English
Suzanne Mpiana Mbombo HonBSocSc with Major in Sociology and Major in Women's Studies
Anne-Marie Siriba HonBSocSc with Major in Sociology and Minor in Social Work
Sociology
Shane Evan McEwan HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Communication and in Sociology
Ceremony IIINovember 05, 2017 at 7:00 p.m.
Ph.D. programs
Faculty of EngineeringJacques Beauvais (B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D.), Dean
Chemical Engineering
Zahra Dastjerdi PhD Chemical Engineering
Robert Symonds PhD Chemical Engineering
Civil Engineering
Abdullah Al Mamun PhD Civil Engineering
Wilmar Leonardo Cortés Puentes PhD Civil Engineering
Liang Cui PhD Civil Engineering
Zhu Fu PhD Civil Engineering
Ghazanfarah Hafeez PhD Civil Engineering
Yasamin Rafie Nazari PhD Civil Engineering
Environmental Engineering
Anna Maria Crolla PhD Environmental Engineering
Electrical Engineering
Vahdat Abdelzad PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering
Kazi Masudul Alam PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering
Basim Hafidh PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering
Md Mahmud Hasan PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering
Kaveh Hassani PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering
Mahdi Hemmati PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering
Weilin Liu PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering
Ali Momenpour Tehran Monfared PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering
Neda Nabavi PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering
Yamen Nasrallah PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering
Daniel Shapiro PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering
Ashkan Sobhani PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering
Weifeng Zhang PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Catherine Kuforiji PhD Mechanical Engineering
Nick Sirmas PhD Mechanical Engineering
Shuai Yang PhD Mechanical Engineering
Computer Science
Opeyemi Adesina PhD Computer Science
José Andrés González Barrameda PhD Computer Science
Ahmed Husseini Orabi PhD Computer Science
Mahmoud Husseini Orabi PhD Computer Science
Parinaz Sobhani PhD Computer Science
Polina Vinogradova PhD Computer Science
Faculty of Health SciencesHélène Perrault (B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D.), Dean
Human Kinetics
Corliss Bean PhD Human Kinetics
Deborah Jehu PhD Human Kinetics
Michael Lance Naraine PhD Human Kinetics
Scott Rathwell PhD Human Kinetics
Sahar Razmjou PhD Human Kinetics
Rehabilitation
Daniel William Duncan McEwen PhD Rehabilitation Sciences
Population Health
Ricardo Batista Moliner PhD Population Health
Heather Louise Greenwood PhD Population Health
Justin Lang PhD Population Health
Luciane Machado Freitas De Souza PhD Population Health
Patrick Saunders-Hastings PhD Population Health
Esther Susanna Shoemaker PhD Population Health
Faculty of ScienceSteve F. Perry (B.Sc, Ph.D., FRSC), Dean
Biology
Alexandra Long PhD Biology
Chemistry
Kim Yang-Ping Apperley PhD Chemistry
Shahrokh Ghobadloo PhD Chemistry
Kaitlyn Anne Giffin PhD Chemistry
Matthew Leclerc PhD Chemistry
Graham Mark Lee PhD Chemistry
François Magnan PhD Chemistry
Mathieu André Morin PhD Chemistry
Samuel Oteng-Pabi PhD Chemistry
Spencer Paul Pitre PhD Chemistry
Mohammad Zein Aghaji PhD Chemistry
Mathematics
Jason John Bramburger PhD Mathematics
Kak Choon Loy PhD Mathematics
Physics
Mehran Bagheri PhD Physics
Ryan Bolen PhD Physics
Jarno Nicolaas Van Der Kolk PhD Physics
Yanping Xu PhD Physics
Faculty of MedicineBernard Jasmin (Ph.D.), Interim Dean
Biochemistry
Walaa Eid PhD Biochemistry
Stephanie Lauren Fowler PhD Biochemistry
Brian Andrew Keller PhD Biochemistry
Epidemiology and Community Medicine
Mary Kwakyepeprah PhD Epidemiology
Michael Martin PhD Epidemiology
Cellular and Molecular Medicine
Maheen Ceizar PhD Cellular and Molecular Medicine
Virja Mehta PhD Cellular and Molecular Medicine
Amit Shrestha PhD Cellular and Molecular Medicine
Colin Men-Chun Suen PhD Cellular and Molecular Medicine
Yifan Yuan PhD Cellular and Molecular Medicine
Microbiology and Immunology
Doo Seok Yang PhD Microbiology and Immunology
Neuroscience
Mehdi Eshraghi PhD Neuroscience
Mariana Gomez-Smith PhD Neuroscience
Faranak Vahid-Ansari PhD Neuroscience
Graduate programs
Faculty of EngineeringJacques Beauvais (B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D.), Dean
Electronic Business
Adel Alrefay Master of Electronic Business Technologies
Anita Boma Chidubem Bright Master of Electronic Business Technologies
Sam Ohran Axel Cartmell Master of Electronic Business Technologies
Onyekachukwu Kingsley Obijiaku Master of Electronic Business Technologies
Gobindbir Singh Master of Electronic Business Technologies
Biomedical Engineering
Daniel Jozef Pawlowski MEng Biomedical Engineering
Biomedical Engineering
Catriona Czyrnyj MApSc Biomedical Engineering
Alexander Tristan Helal MApSc Biomedical Engineering
Miriam Nightingale MApSc Biomedical Engineering
Scott Pardoel MApSc Biomedical Engineering
Joel Sandé MApSc Biomedical Engineering
Richard York MApSc Biomedical Engineering
Chemical Engineering
Ifeanyi Grace Enuoyibo MEng Chemical Engineering
Astrid Ursula Wamba Kenfack MEng Chemical Engineering
Chemical Engineering
Farhad Asempour MApSc Chemical Engineering
Viyash Murugesan MApSc Chemical Engineering
Alexandra Angelica Ouzas MApSc Chemical Engineering
Jessica Ross MApSc Chemical Engineering
Marc-André Séguin MApSc Chemical Engineering
Ranjun Wang MApSc Chemical Engineering
Civil Engineering
Georges Hamoush MEng Civil Engineering
Toni Hourani MEng Civil Engineering
Uttambir Singh MEng Civil Engineering
Jonathan St-Amour MEng Civil Engineering
Civil Engineering
Aly Elgayar MApSc Civil Engineering
Amer Hammoud MApSc Civil Engineering
Haoran Li MApSc Civil Engineering
Benoît Pelletier MApSc Civil Engineering
Environmental Engineering
Shoushan Feng MEng Environmental Engineering
Olawale Hassan MEng Environmental Engineering
Electrical Engineering
Clifford Randolph Denis MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Megh Gandhi MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Rohit Karan Goboori MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Ishpreet Kaur MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Harpreet Kumar MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Tejbhan Singh Not Applicable MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Neha Sachdeva MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Karan Seth MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Linda Shi MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Barinderpal Singh Sidhu MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Jatinder Preet Singh MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Parampreet Singh MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Sai Sujeeth Sunkara MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Sai Krishna Velicheti MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Zhuoxi Ye MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Yanlu Yin MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Electrical Engineering
Emad Ismael M Abyad MApSc Electrical and Computer Engineering
Julian Chimaobi Chukwu MApSc Electrical and Computer Engineering
Fei Hui MApSc Electrical and Computer Engineering
Xile Li MApSc Electrical and Computer Engineering
Yang Liu MApSc Electrical and Computer Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Yashovardhan Dobriyal MEng Mechanical Engineering
Lokesh Ekanthappa MEng Mechanical Engineering
Bhavtej Singh Jassal MEng Mechanical Engineering
Neeraj Kumar MEng Mechanical Engineering
Folaranmi Abiola Omotoso MEng Mechanical Engineering
Zohair Rana MEng Mechanical Engineering
Chanpreet Singh MEng Mechanical Engineering
Jupinder Singh MEng Mechanical Engineering
Mahathi Tiruvarangam MEng Mechanical Engineering
Haowei Zhang MEng Mechanical Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Ahmad Alsayed MApSc Mechanical Engineering
Nathan Jeremiah Kline MApSc Mechanical Engineering
Jeff Lamonde MApSc Mechanical Engineering
Neda Sadeghi Malvajerdi MApSc Mechanical Engineering
Hubert Villeneuve MApSc Mechanical Engineering
Engineering Management
Samuel Olusegun Adebowale MEng Engineering Management
Kelechi Chinaka MEng Engineering Management
Sangram Kesari Dash MEng Engineering Management
Osaigbovo Ewansiha MEng Engineering Management
Deborah Eseoghene Imarah MEng Engineering Management
Omar Kahiel MEng Engineering Management
Omer Sarfraz Khan MEng Engineering Management
Aliaa Khedr MEng Engineering Management
Nikhil Kashyap Krishna MEng Engineering Management
Daniel Labes MEng Engineering Management
Gulveen Nerhan MEng Engineering Management
Oyebola Oladoyin MEng Engineering Management
John Asiamah Owusu MEng Engineering Management
Aoun Rizvi MEng Engineering Management
Amin Safarini MEng Engineering Management
Abdul Rehman Sial MEng Engineering Management
Munir Ahmad Tarar MEng Engineering Management
Computer Science
Fayzah Alshammari Master of Computer Science
Neha Dhingra Master of Computer Science
Dongfeng Gu Master of Computer Science
Kalonji Kalala Master of Computer Science
Alejandra Ornelas Barajas Master of Computer Science
Frédérik Paradis Master of Computer Science
Mike Wakim Master of Computer Science
Advanced Materials and Manufacturing
Sébastien Gagné MApSc Advanced Materials and Manufacturing
Systems Science
Mildred Guerrero GradCert Systems Science
Systems Science
Liena Alsubhi Master of Systems Science
Troy D'Angelo Master of Systems Science
Toluwalase Olufowobi Master of Systems Science
Rahman Omolajaiye Suleiman Master of Systems Science
Faculty of Health SciencesHélène Perrault (B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D.), Dean
Human Kinetics
Alexander Dachis Master of Human Kinetics
Julien Tucker Master of Human Kinetics
Human Kinetics
Michelle Bauer MA Human Kinetics
Evelyne Felber Charbonneau MA Human Kinetics
Jean-Christian Gagnon MA Human Kinetics
Majidullah Shaikh MA Human Kinetics
Jennifer Taing MA Human Kinetics
Human Kinetics
Kaylee Christina Laura Brooks MSc Human Kinetics
Mona Doorsian MSc Human Kinetics
Caroline Dutil MSc Human Kinetics
Michael Forbes MSc Human Kinetics
Joëlle Hajj MSc Human Kinetics
Stefan Maksimovic MSc Human Kinetics
Brendan Douglas McNeely MSc Human Kinetics
Kristin-Marie Neville MSc Human Kinetics
Alexandra Potvin-Desrochers MSc Human Kinetics
Deanna Irene Saunders MSc Human Kinetics
Cora Hanna Victoria Smith MSc Human Kinetics
Audiology
Émilie Alary MHSc Audiology
Manuelle Bibeau MHSc Audiology
Divine Bou-Chebl MHSc Audiology
Rachael Bowman MHSc Audiology
Véronique Carroll MHSc Audiology
Kevin Daoust MHSc Audiology
Fauve Duquette-Laplante MHSc Audiology
Debbie Gagné-Béland MHSc Audiology
Emily Bryce Gula MHSc Audiology
Margaret Lynn Lichter MHSc Audiology
Pascale Martel-Lamothe MHSc Audiology
Occupational Therapy
Heeba Abdullah MHSc Occupational Therapy
Soumia Benmeddour MHSc Occupational Therapy
Stéphanie Bérubé MHSc Occupational Therapy
Stéphanie Bossé MHSc Occupational Therapy
Véronique Carrière MHSc Occupational Therapy
Marie-Ève Charron MHSc Occupational Therapy
Marie-Pier Chasse MHSc Occupational Therapy
Stéphanie Chiasson MHSc Occupational Therapy
Jean-François Couvrette MHSc Occupational Therapy
Josée Desrochers MHSc Occupational Therapy
Eliane Dionne MHSc Occupational Therapy
Félix Henry MHSc Occupational Therapy
Geneviève Henry MHSc Occupational Therapy
Cailin Jones MHSc Occupational Therapy
Laurie-Anne Laberge-Desjardins MHSc Occupational Therapy
Kim Lambert MHSc Occupational Therapy
Noémie Lambert MHSc Occupational Therapy
Erika Landry MHSc Occupational Therapy
Maude Le Bouthillier Shaughnessy MHSc Occupational Therapy
Nicole Rae Lemire MHSc Occupational Therapy
Joanie Levesque MHSc Occupational Therapy
Julie Massé MHSc Occupational Therapy
Dominique Mercier MHSc Occupational Therapy
Jessica Michaud MHSc Occupational Therapy
Michel Morin MHSc Occupational Therapy
Isabelle Pilon MHSc Occupational Therapy
Vanessa Quirouette MHSc Occupational Therapy
Sophia Raytchev MHSc Occupational Therapy
Amy Robichaud-Roy MHSc Occupational Therapy
Melanie Samson MHSc Occupational Therapy
Camélia St-Denis MHSc Occupational Therapy
Mélisa Vachon MHSc Occupational Therapy
Speech-Language Pathology
Alissa Azzimmaturo MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Marie Bellavance-Courtemanche MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Vanessa Oriana Bertone MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Dielle Braun MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Valérie Carrier MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Laurence Charest MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Julie Chiasson MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Michelle Cowin MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Brigitte Dobrzanski MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Sarah Doiron MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Jo-Annie Dubois MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Sarah Fitzpatrick MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Natalie Flocari MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Luce Gauthier MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Yasmina Gribi MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Lyana Harrison MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Sarah Lamont-Paradis MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Katerine Lamothe MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Catherine Langlois MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Élisane Lemire MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Valérie Mallard MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Sophia Mengad MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Ruxandra Maria Mosu MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Alexe Talbot MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Geneviève Turgeon MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Milva Venditti MHSc Speech-Language Pathology
Physiotherapy
Véronique Audet MHSc Physiotherapy
Janik Vivianne Bilodeau MHSc Physiotherapy
Marie-France Boucher MHSc Physiotherapy
Valérie Bougie MHSc Physiotherapy
Michelle Bourgault MHSc Physiotherapy
Nicolas Charron MHSc Physiotherapy
Mélissa Churma MHSc Physiotherapy
Dominique Comeau MHSc Physiotherapy
Kyle Curtis MHSc Physiotherapy
Natasha Eddie MHSc Physiotherapy
Chanel José Elie MHSc Physiotherapy
Marie-Pier Farley MHSc Physiotherapy
Ariane Fecteau MHSc Physiotherapy
Sébastien Goulet MHSc Physiotherapy
Natasha Marie Christine Green MHSc Physiotherapy
Stephanie Hassal MHSc Physiotherapy
Amélie Labelle-Bérard MHSc Physiotherapy
Julie Larabie MHSc Physiotherapy
Camille Lemay MHSc Physiotherapy
Lee Levesque MHSc Physiotherapy
Christina Lortie Latreille MHSc Physiotherapy
Patrick Alexander McKee MHSc Physiotherapy
Elyse Nieuwold MHSc Physiotherapy
Madeleine Plesko MHSc Physiotherapy
Alison Reid MHSc Physiotherapy
Mina Rezk MHSc Physiotherapy
Julie Rossignol MHSc Physiotherapy
Sophie-Anne Murielle Therrien MHSc Physiotherapy
Jérémie Thibault MHSc Physiotherapy
Julien Trapeau MHSc Physiotherapy
Health Services and Policy Research
Heather Louise Greenwood GradDip Health Services and Policy Research
Health Sciences
Schwab Mulopo Bakombo MSc Health Sciences
Florida Doci MSc Health Sciences
Chantal Dubé MSc Health Sciences
Elyse Fortier MSc Health Sciences
Koffi Michele Sandra Mbaza MSc Health Sciences
Marilia Paula Rocha Tavares MSc Health Sciences
Nora Shero MSc Health Sciences
David Joseph Yachnin MSc Health Sciences
Abdiasis Yalahow MSc Health Sciences
Nursing
Jamie Batsch GradDip Primary Health Care for Nurse Practitioners
Brittany Britton GradDip Primary Health Care for Nurse Practitioners
Manuel Ricardo Castro GradDip Primary Health Care for Nurse Practitioners
Yardline Celestin Veillard GradDip Primary Health Care for Nurse Practitioners
Danielle Jennica Cormier GradDip Primary Health Care for Nurse Practitioners
Judy Etele GradDip Primary Health Care for Nurse Practitioners
Sarah Hyde GradDip Primary Health Care for Nurse Practitioners
Afshan Jeoffrey GradDip Primary Health Care for Nurse Practitioners
Ya Jun Liang GradDip Primary Health Care for Nurse Practitioners
Jennifer Amie Mitchell GradDip Primary Health Care for Nurse Practitioners
Catherine Péladeau GradDip Primary Health Care for Nurse Practitioners
Henri Rakotoarimanga GradDip Primary Health Care for Nurse Practitioners
Sherri Ross GradDip Primary Health Care for Nurse Practitioners
Caroline Sauvé GradDip Primary Health Care for Nurse Practitioners
Justine Sebahana GradDip Primary Health Care for Nurse Practitioners
Nicole Smith GradDip Primary Health Care for Nurse Practitioners
Krista Tollis GradDip Primary Health Care for Nurse Practitioners
Amber White GradDip Primary Health Care for Nurse Practitioners
Nursing
Jamie Batsch MSc Nursing
Brittany Britton MSc Nursing
Manuel Ricardo Castro MSc Nursing
Stephany Cator MSc Nursing
Yardline Celestin Veillard MSc Nursing
Danielle Jennica Cormier MSc Nursing
Caroline Dufour MSc Nursing
Judy Etele MSc Nursing
Sarah Hyde MSc Nursing
Mylène Suzie Michaud MSc Nursing
Jennifer Amie Mitchell MSc Nursing
Catherine Péladeau MSc Nursing
Sherri Ross MSc Nursing
Vicky Rosine Samuel MSc Nursing
Justine Sebahana MSc Nursing
Nicole Smith MSc Nursing
Krista Tollis MSc Nursing
Faculty of ScienceSteve F. Perry (B.Sc, Ph.D., FRSC), Dean
Biology
Julia Charlebois MSc Biology
Xiucheng Cui MSc Biology
Megan Jung MSc Biology
Jennifer Leslie Ann Keir MSc Biology
Alanna Molly Leale MSc Biology
Megan Joy Thompson MSc Biology
Chemistry
Muneerah Almohareb MSc Chemistry
Mohammad Jamshidi MSc Chemistry
Sojung Lee MSc Chemistry
Thao Nguyen MSc Chemistry
Peter Werhun MSc Chemistry
Mathematics
Xuejun Han MSc Mathematics
Jane Shaw MacDonald MSc Mathematics
Nigel Redding MSc Mathematics
Cameron Roy Ruether MSc Mathematics
Earth Sciences
Elizabeth Ashby MSc Earth Sciences
Anika Bergen MSc Earth Sciences
Pascale Daoust MSc Earth Sciences
Renelle Dubosq MSc Earth Sciences
Nickolas Dudek MSc Earth Sciences
Brandon Sajad Khan MSc Earth Sciences
Rebecca Montsion MSc Earth Sciences
Vice Rector AcademicDavid Graham (B.A., M.A., PhD), Vice-President Academic and Provost
Environmental Sustainability
Courtney D'Aoust MSc Environmental Sustainability
Jeffrey Hum MSc Environmental Sustainability
Andrew Kadykalo MSc Environmental Sustainability
Ria Saha MSc Environmental Sustainability
Danielle Soulard MSc Environmental Sustainability
Alex Stone MSc Environmental Sustainability
Shwetha Yegna MSc Environmental Sustainability
Yanjiao Zhang MSc Environmental Sustainability
Faculty of MedicineBernard Jasmin (Ph.D.), Interim Dean
Biochemistry
Amelia Aitken MSc Biochemistry
John Faissal Haddad MSc Biochemistry
Travis Richard MSc Biochemistry
Epidemiology and Community Medicine
Natalia Abraham MSc Epidemiology and Community Medicine
Sean Bennett MSc Epidemiology and Community Medicine
Nicholas Anthony Fergusson MSc Epidemiology and Community Medicine
Faizan Khan MSc Epidemiology and Community Medicine
Isha Narula MSc Epidemiology and Community Medicine
Serina Patel MSc Epidemiology and Community Medicine
Lubna Salman MSc Epidemiology and Community Medicine
Manish Sood MSc Epidemiology and Community Medicine
Cheng Wang MSc Epidemiology and Community Medicine
Popultation Health Risk Assessment and Management
Hany Abdelhamid GradDip Population Health Risk Assessment and Management
Louay Al Shamma GradDip Population Health Risk Assessment and Management
Enas Hosny GradDip Population Health Risk Assessment and Management
Renee Sayegh GradDip Population Health Risk Assessment and Management
Ivy Wamambo GradDip Population Health Risk Assessment and Management
Cellular and Molecular Medicine
David Eckert MSc Cellular and Molecular Medicine
Amir Haghandish MSc Cellular and Molecular Medicine
Taha Rehmani MSc Cellular and Molecular Medicine
Maddison Turner MSc Cellular and Molecular Medicine
Microbiology and Immunology
Dahn Hahm MSc Microbiology and Immunology
Akinlolu Jegede MSc Microbiology and Immunology
Jun Seok Oh MSc Microbiology and Immunology
Dikchha Rijal MSc Microbiology and Immunology
Neuroscience
Sabina Antonescu MSc Neuroscience
Valérie Cardin MSc Neuroscience
Anna Herman MSc Neuroscience
Sai Sudarshan Karthikeyan MSc Neuroscience
Fumika Kondo MSc Neuroscience
Undergraduate programs
Faculty of EngineeringJacques Beauvais (B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D.), Dean
Civil Engineering
Brittany Angelo BASc Civil Engineering
Jérémy Clouâtre BASc Civil Engineering
Romuald Ilumbu Ndal-Ebar BASc Civil Engineering
Dany Yaya Loua BASc Civil Engineering
Abdallah Sani Aliou BASc Civil Engineering
Computer Engineering
Alexandre Haddad BASc Computer Engineering
Zacharie Frederick J. Laneville BASc Computer Engineering
Software Engineering
Khalid Awil BASc Software Engineering
Computer Science
Jiuzhou Wu HonBSc in Computer Science
Sébastien Ménard HonBSc with Major in Computer Science and Minor in Management Information Systems
Computer Science
Amund Britton Desmarais HonBSc Joint Honours in Computer Science and in Mathematics
Faculty of Health SciencesHélène Perrault (B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D.), Dean
Human Kinetics
Kion Hatam HonBSc in Human Kinetics
Human Kinetics
Sarah Arseneau Honours Bachelor of Human Kinetics
Michelle Brown Honours Bachelor of Human Kinetics
Anne-Marie Lafontaine Honours Bachelor of Human Kinetics
Marc-Antoine Laurin Honours Bachelor of Human Kinetics
Mélodie Mercier Honours Bachelor of Human Kinetics
Amy Stuck Honours Bachelor of Human Kinetics
Meseret Tamrat Honours Bachelor of Human Kinetics
Nutrition
Valène Aylwin Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Julie Bates Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Katherine Bélisle Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Sophie Bernard Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Marie-Ève Caron Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Emilie Comtois-Rousseau Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Patricia Prelude Desrochers Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Alexandra Dubuc Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Timeea Enache Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Maryse Suzanne Ethier Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Mathilde Foisy Sauvé Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Marie-Pier Fontaine Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Mélissa Fortier Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Christel Fredette Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Florence Vignola Lavergne Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Stéphanie Leroux Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Karolann Magny Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Ashleigh Makara Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Liane Malette Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Arianne Morissette Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Alexandra Otis Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Richelle Richmond Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Josée Robin Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Bianca Carmen Santaromita Villa Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Julie Seguin Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Isabel Williams Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Health Sciences
Ahmed Mahmoud Ahmad Abou Al Magd Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Nida Amjed Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Christina Lucie Belanger Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Nithila Chandran Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Myriam Couturier Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Aya El-Balaa Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences and Minor in Psychology
Caroline Mutheu Muia Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences and Minor in Life Sciences
Reabal Najjar Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Élisabeth-Anne Roy Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Sigogini Sivarajah Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Patrick Van Loon Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences and Minor in Psychology
Nursing
Abby Ayoub Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Noémie Bois Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Daniel Boislard Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Nadia Bouchard Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Germise Rose Chery Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Lacina Coulibaly Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Sara Falardeau Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Sophia Florez Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Raphaelle-Camille Garneau-Rémillard Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Maude Gaudet Villeneuve Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Bianca Hannus Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Jessica Lachapelle Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Widy Larocque Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Joanna-Lynne Reyno Dagsaan Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Emanuelle Robitaille Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Salma Salaad BScN in Collaboration with Algonquin College
Nadiah Naana Serwaa Sarfo BScN in Collaboration with Algonquin College
Diane Grace Silverio Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Kathy St-Pierre Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Priscillia Taylor-Sammario Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Évangéline Tchimanga-kandé Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Mélanie Thériault-Racine Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Faculty of ScienceSteve F. Perry (B.Sc, Ph.D., FRSC), Dean
General
Intisar Alam Bachelor of Science
Marie-Ève Dufour Bachelor of Science
Rana Kandel Bachelor of Science
Katherine Louise McCallum Bachelor of Science
Jessica McMillan Bachelor of Science
Martin Dominic Joseph Touchette Bachelor of Science
Naim Yagoub Bachelor of Science
Biochemistry
Christopher Robert Arranz BSc with Major in Biochemistry
Biochemistry
Liam Cameron Bowes HonBSc in Biochemistry
Tony Domina HonBSc in Biochemistry
Ili Kanao HonBSc in Biochemistry
Badriah Watt HonBSc in Biochemistry
Lauren Smith HonBSc with Major in Biochemistry and Minor in Law
Biology
Amira Bourgeois-Maâroufi BSc with Major in Biology
Brent Groeliker BSc with Minor in Biology
Chelsea Lanos BSc with Minor in Biology
Jessica Michele Mcphail BSc with Minor in Biology
Ange Raissa Muhimpundu BSc with Major in Biology
Chukwudi Onyekere BSc with Minor in Biology
David Osemeke BSc with Minor in Biology
Nathaniel Richard BSc with Major in Biology
Vy Vy Tran BSc with Major in Biology
Biology
Emina Alic HonBSc in Biology and Minor in Psychology
Janan Balachandran HonBSc in Biology
Gabrielle Daoust-Goyer HonBSc in Biology
Michela Natalina Dumas HonBSc in Biology and Minor in Psychology
Kathryn Greiss HonBSc in Biology
Kayla Humphreys HonBSc in Biology
Amir Jasarevic HonBSc in Biology and Minor in Psychology
Kevin Ladstaetter HonBSc in Biology
Simon Lapierre HonBSc in Biology
Samantha June McDonald HonBSc in Biology
Madeline Burnatowski HonBSc with Major in Biology and Minor in Business Administration
Predrag Prodanovic HonBSc with Major in Biology and Minor in Psychology
Chemistry
Mariam Ouédraogo BSc with Major in Chemistry and Minor in Biology
Chemistry
André Grundy HonBSc in Chemistry
Geology
Michèle Negin Hakimian HonBSc in Geology
Financial Mathematics and Economics
Evan McKibbon HonBSc in Financial Mathematics and Economics
Mathematics
Colleen Maquiling HonBSc Joint Honours in Computer Science and in Mathematics
Physics
Pierre-Etienne Deschenes HonBSc with Major in Physics and Minor in Biology
Biomedical Science
Dave Berkoh HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Emily Connell HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Symara Cyr HonBSc in Biomedical Science and Minor in Psychology
Kerolos Eisa HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Neha Gupta HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Ogechi Precious Ibeke HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Wathma Jayathilake HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Carina Karamaoun HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Shea Keil HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Déborah Judith Matamba HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Bihac Mazigh HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Sareena McDonald HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Ngena Munyonge HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Rohan Pinto HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Alexandre Pratt HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Tasnim Rahman HonBSc in Biomedical Science and Minor in Psychology
Isabella Ljubica Sedgwick HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Suzy Sun HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Syeda Namrah Zulfiqar HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Biopharmaceutical Science
Mary Anne Bernardino HonBSc in Biopharmaceutical Science
Patrick Berro HonBSc in Biopharmaceutical Science
Lindsay Bond HonBSc in Biopharmaceutical Science
Nayomy Nevethitha Nathan HonBSc in Biopharmaceutical Science
Alkesh Sandal HonBSc in Biopharmaceutical Science
Brandon Sulaiman HonBSc in Biopharmaceutical Science
Life Sciences
Audlie Jura BSc with Minor in Life Sciences and Minor in Psychology
Jean Marc Niyibizi BSc with Minor in Life Sciences and Minor in Chemistry
Yat Hin Jonathan Yeung BSc with Minor in Life Sciences
Environmental Science
Devina Chaudhary HonBSc in Environmental Science
Statistics
Eric Lam HonBSc in Statistics and Minor in Economics
Back to top