List of graduates

Below is the list of individuals receiving their diploma in Fall 2020. It is very important that you check to be sure your name appears on the list.

Your name should appear on the list if you have completed your program and submitted a completed Application to Graduate. The degree title that appears on the list is a short title. The full degree name will appear on your diploma.

My name doesn't appear on the list
  • If you have recently requested that your name be added to the list and your request is approved, it may take up to two days for your name to appear.
  • If you asked that your name not appear on the website, your name will not appear on the list below.
  • If your name does not appear on the list and you believe this is an error, please contact your faculty or school immediately.

Ceremony INovember 1, 2020 at 1:00 p.m.
PhD programs
Faculty of EngineeringJacques Beauvais (BSc, MSc, PhD), Dean
Electronic Business
Ramzia Hisham Albakri PhD Electronic Business
Mana Azarm PhD Electronic Business
Eman Obaid Basahih PhD Electronic Business
Arthur So PhD Electronic Business
Chemical Engineering
Sean Wilson PhD Chemical Engineering
Civil Engineering
Warsama Ahmed PhD Civil Engineering
Huade Cao PhD Civil Engineering
Mohammed Mestar PhD Civil Engineering
Amirreza Sabri PhD Civil Engineering
Mohammad Salah PhD Civil Engineering
Xiaohui Yan PhD Civil Engineering
Environmental Engineering
Xin Tian PhD Environmental Engineering
Electrical Engineering
Nahla Tarek Youssef Abouelkheir PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering
Abdullah Saad A Aljanah PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering
Jonathan Blanchette PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering
Renaud Brien PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering
Maryam Khodami PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering
Farzan Nowruzi PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering
Payman Rasekh PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering
Viktar Tatsiankou PhD Electrical and Computer Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Bilal Jarrah PhD Mechanical Engineering
Qiang Xiao PhD Mechanical Engineering
Computer Science
Samah Bader Aloufi PhD Computer Science
Amal Ahmed Anda PhD Computer Science
Hind Ahmad Ismail Bani Milhem PhD Computer Science
Luis Fernando Schultz Xavier da Silveira PhD Computer Science
Lu Sun PhD Computer Science
Faculty of Health SciencesLucie Thibault (BPE, MPE, PhD), Dean
Human Kinetics
Jean-Marc Adjizian PhD Human Kinetics
Tiago Duarte PhD Human Kinetics
Clara Karton PhD Human Kinetics
Keita Kinoshita PhD Human Kinetics
Population Health
Nicole Jamie Bergen PhD Population Health
Kathryn J. LaRoche PhD Population Health
N'doh Ashken Sanogo PhD Population Health
Nursing
Linda Juergensen PhD Nursing
Geneviève McCready PhD Nursing
Lacie White PhD Nursing
Faculty of LawAdam Dodek and Marie-Eve Sylvestre, Deans
Law
Daniel Gold PhD Law
Karine Millaire PhD Law
Faculty of ScienceLouis Barriault (BSc PhD), Dean
Biology
Michael Country PhD Biology
Hajra Mazhar PhD Biology
Hannah Almira Nicolas PhD Biology
Martin Pothier PhD Biology
Aaron Regan Shifman PhD Biology
Philippe Thomas PhD Biology
Chemistry
Madeleine Katrina Adam PhD Chemistry
Julie Brousseau PhD Chemistry
Luis Raul Castaneda-Perea PhD Chemistry
Kelvin Ka-Wai Tsao PhD Chemistry
Nathan Yutronkie PhD Chemistry
Mathematics and Statistics
Isra Alshbeil PhD Mathematics and Statistics
Adèle Bourgeois PhD Mathematics and Statistics
Gustavo Felisberto Valente PhD Mathematics and Statistics
Saint-Cyr Elvi Rodrigue Koyaguerebo-Ime PhD Mathematics and Statistics
Samuel Aristide Nyobe Likeng PhD Mathematics and Statistics
Jason Parker PhD Mathematics and Statistics
Physics
Mohammad Zahirul Alam PhD Physics
Earth Sciences
Clément Estève PhD Earth Sciences
Maryam Yousefi PhD Earth Sciences
Faculty of MedicineBernard Jasmin (PhD), Dean
Biochemistry
Devon Johnstone PhD Biochemistry
Massomeh Sheikh-Hassani PhD Biochemistry
Epidemiology and Community Medicine
Jesse Elliott PhD Epidemiology
François Thériault PhD Epidemiology
Cellular and Molecular Medicine
Samantha F. Kornfeld PhD Cellular and Molecular Medicine
Jason Gordon Ernest Zelt PhD Cellular and Molecular Medicine
Microbiology and Immunology
Marisa Rae Market PhD Microbiology and Immunology
Neuroscience
Daniel Nicolas El Kodsi PhD Neuroscience
Faculty of EducationRichard Barwell (BA, MEd, PhD), Dean
Education
Jamilee Baroud PhD Education
Catherine Giroux PhD Education
Steven McKibbin PhD Education
Anne-Sophie Ruest-Paquette PhD Education
Karine Turner PhD Education
Alishia Adele Valeri PhD Education
Julie Vaudrin-Charette PhD Education
Faculty of Social SciencesVictoria Barham (BA, MA, PhD), Dean
International Development and Globalization
Anisia Paola Ortiz Loaiza PhD International Development
Shingirai Lenon Taodzera PhD International Development
Psychology
Christina Marie Linda Beeson PhD Psychology
Camille Blais-Rochette PhD Psychology
Aziza Byron-Alhassan PhD Clinical Psychology
Casey Fulford PhD Clinical Psychology
Annie Gagné PhD Clinical Psychology
Marc-André Goulet PhD Psychology
Jessica Moorman PhD Clinical Psychology
Amélie Morinville PhD Clinical Psychology
Cassandra Morrison PhD Psychology
Emma Murray PhD Clinical Psychology
Jeffry Quan PhD Psychology
Megan Leona Sawatsky PhD Clinical Psychology
Rupali Sharma PhD Psychology
Kylee Tamera PhD Psychology
Jessica Tutino PhD Clinical Psychology
Economics
Jérôme Archambault PhD Economics
Nikolai Cook PhD Economics
Yifan Kang PhD Economics
Marie Christelle Mabeu Yangamen PhD Economics
Political Science
Jade Lafleur Bourdages PhD Political Science
Josée Provençal PhD Political Science
Sohe Loïc Elysée Gino Vlavonou PhD Political Science
Social Work
Wendyam Ahmed Ouédraogo PhD Social Work
Sociology
Aline De Almeida Coutinho PhD Sociology
Darryn Anne Wellstead PhD Sociology
Sabrina Zeghiche PhD Sociology
Faculty of ArtsKevin Kee (BA, MA, PhD), Dean
History
Shannon Conway PhD History
Modern Languages and Literature
Jorge Llaca Buznego PhD Spanish
Nelson José Méndez-Rivera PhD Spanish
Lettres françaises
Zishad Lak PhD Lettres françaises
Mendel Péladeau-Houle PhD Lettres françaises
Linguistics
Myriam Dali PhD Linguistics
Philosophy
Anthony Della Zazzera PhD Philosophy
Religious Studies
Roxanne Bélanger Sarrazin PhD Religious Studies
Translation
Nesrine Bessaih PhD Translation Studies
Ceremony IINovember 1, 2020 at 4:00 p.m.
Graduate programs
Faculty of EngineeringJacques Beauvais (BSc, MSc, PhD), Dean
Electronic Business
Kanu Kalra Master of Electronic Business Technologies
Vagini Maruthaiyan Master of Electronic Business Technologies
Vibha Sharma Master of Electronic Business Technologies
Glenn Solaceleny Solomon Master of Electronic Business Technologies
Electronic Business
Soha Solouki MSc Electronic Business Technologies
Biomedical Engineering
Nazanin Hemmati MEng Biomedical Engineering
Biomedical Engineering
Jennifer Marlene Victoria Archibald MApSc Biomedical Engineering
Curtis James Karns Armstrong MApSc Biomedical Engineering
Bethany Cseke MApSc Biomedical Engineering
Kyle Daines MApSc Biomedical Engineering
Yangyu Shi MApSc Biomedical Engineering
Kyla Brianne Wilson MApSc Biomedical Engineering
Chemical Engineering
Samantha Alkadri MEng Chemical Engineering
Tharun Kumar Alla MEng Chemical Engineering
Hassan Choker MEng Chemical Engineering
Azra Khatoon MEng Chemical Engineering
Ephrem Nisrane MEng Chemical Engineering
Amit Sampat MEng Chemical Engineering
Chemical Engineering
Xinlong Chen MApSc Chemical Engineering
Aotian Li MApSc Chemical Engineering
Tongda Li MApSc Chemical Engineering
Denis Fabricio Viera Rey MApSc Chemical Engineering
Mohammad Reza Zaker MApSc Chemical Engineering
Zhihao Zhang MApSc Chemical Engineering
Civil Engineering
Karim Atoui MEng Civil Engineering
Ahmed Ben Mahmoud MEng Civil Engineering
Bhanu Pratap Singh Chauhan MEng Civil Engineering
Walid Nabil El Ammouri MEng Civil Engineering
Sasan Ghaneavval MEng Civil Engineering
Kushal Goyal MEng Civil Engineering
Ziling Li MEng Civil Engineering
Trishala Sanjay Muday MEng Civil Engineering
Patrick Poirier MEng Civil Engineering
Arang Shaafi MEng Civil Engineering
Collin Drew Spence MEng Civil Engineering
Xiaoming Ye MEng Civil Engineering
Civil Engineering
Charlemagne Junior Charles MApSc Civil Engineering
Mohd Nabil Eid MApSc Civil Engineering
Mansura Jasmine MApSc Civil Engineering
Hyunchul Jung MApSc Civil Engineering
Francis Thériault MApSc Civil Engineering
Cassandra Trottier MApSc Civil Engineering
Nusrat Zubaida MApSc Civil Engineering
Environmental Engineering
Ahmad Al Nasser MEng Environmental Engineering
Asmaa Hamed MEng Environmental Engineering
Ryan Koshaish MEng Environmental Engineering
Ren Tang MEng Environmental Engineering
Environmental Engineering
Xiatong Cai MApSc Environmental Engineering
Matthew Noteboom MApSc Environmental Engineering
Ruoyao Ou MApSc Environmental Engineering
Nattawadee Panikom MApSc Environmental Engineering
Electrical Engineering
Amanjot Kaur MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Esraa Abujayyab MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Anan Al Ahmad MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Philip Yomi Ativi MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Bin Jia MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Srikanth Katoori MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Gopalan Krishna Kumar Santhana MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Anshul Mahajan MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Rajshekhar Mukherjee MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Shashang Shah MEng Electrical and Computer Engineering
Electrical Engineering
Mohamad Alsabbagh MApSc Electrical and Computer Engineering
Khalid Nowaz Anindya MApSc Electrical and Computer Engineering
Cuautli Ignacio Garcia Almanza MApSc Electrical and Computer Engineering
Gazi Mahamud Hasan MApSc Electrical and Computer Engineering
Rajitha Prabath Hathurusinghe MApSc Electrical and Computer Engineering
Amanda Lewis MApSc Electrical and Computer Engineering
Jiawei Li MApSc Electrical and Computer Engineering
Kevin Shimotakahara MApSc Electrical and Computer Engineering
Rui Sun MApSc Electrical and Computer Engineering
Yanjie Tao MApSc Electrical and Computer Engineering
Angel Josue Valencia Armijos MApSc Electrical and Computer Engineering
Ning Wang MApSc Electrical and Computer Engineering
Chuan Xiong MApSc Electrical and Computer Engineering
Yufan Zhou MApSc Electrical and Computer Engineering
Qi Zhu MApSc Electrical and Computer Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Abhishek Sunilkumar Agre MEng Mechanical Engineering
Ganapati Chitrigi Narayanmoorthy MEng Mechanical Engineering
Stanley Choi MEng Mechanical Engineering
Boyuan Guan MEng Mechanical Engineering
Ximin Mo MEng Mechanical Engineering
Saifuddin Mohit Mohammed MEng Mechanical Engineering
Mrugen Pradipbhai Patel MEng Mechanical Engineering
Pratikkumar Ranchhodbhai Patel MEng Mechanical Engineering
Smit Dineshkumar Patel MEng Mechanical Engineering
Chuyu Ruan MEng Mechanical Engineering
Imran Shaukat MEng Mechanical Engineering
Aditya Pal Singh MEng Mechanical Engineering
Upinder Singh MEng Mechanical Engineering
Chitvan Sood MEng Mechanical Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Curtis Livingston MApSc Mechanical Engineering
Mayank Mahadev Vadsola MApSc Mechanical Engineering
Yanzhang Wu MApSc Mechanical Engineering
Ruikun Zhou MApSc Mechanical Engineering
Engineering Management
Elie Abou-Zeid MEng Engineering Management
Durga Srinivasa Mani Kanta Addepalli MEng Engineering Management
Sana Alam MEng Engineering Management
Muhammad Abdullah Awan MEng Engineering Management
Oluseyi Paul Ayedero MEng Engineering Management
Stacy John Bardeskar MEng Engineering Management
Medha Basu MEng Engineering Management
Prince Batra MEng Engineering Management
Jessica Essi Appianimah Buah MEng Engineering Management
Nayomi Nilanga Ganewattage MEng Engineering Management
Chen Ge MEng Engineering Management
Harshita Harshita MEng Engineering Management
Omid Kalantari MEng Engineering Management
Sharanjit Kaur MEng Engineering Management
Chukwuebuka Justin Keke MEng Engineering Management
Manoj Kumar Kemisetty MEng Engineering Management
Azhar Khan MEng Engineering Management
Tim Christopher Laurich MEng Engineering Management
Arvin Fradly Lobo MEng Engineering Management
Mouhamad Loubani MEng Engineering Management
Thejashree Makam Sathya Prabhu MEng Engineering Management
Leonardo Alves Matheus MEng Engineering Management
Jayson Robert Earl Mcintosh MEng Engineering Management
Manu Mohankumar MEng Engineering Management
Oluwatosin Bolanle Olapeju MEng Engineering Management
Ahmed Omar MEng Engineering Management
Suresh Pentyala MEng Engineering Management
Darshana Pujar MEng Engineering Management
Pranav Calapatti Ramaswamy MEng Engineering Management
Charithra Sadasivam MEng Engineering Management
Yash Raj Saxena MEng Engineering Management
Augustine Scaria MEng Engineering Management
Mostafa Shabka MEng Engineering Management
Idris Sheikh MEng Engineering Management
Manmeet Singh MEng Engineering Management
Arnav Sinha MEng Engineering Management
Anushree Srilakshmi MEng Engineering Management
Desman Hayns Susai Michael MEng Engineering Management
Abhinav Verma MEng Engineering Management
Benedict Ian Wong MEng Engineering Management
Sunay Sanjay Yadav MEng Engineering Management
Computer Science
Evan Neal Crothers Master of Computer Science
Joël Faubert Master of Computer Science
Yingjin Guan Master of Computer Science
Xiao Hu Master of Computer Science
Zhihe Huang Master of Computer Science
Tanisha Jain Master of Computer Science
M Tanvir Kaykobad Master of Computer Science
Sedevizo Kielienyu Master of Computer Science
Jiahao Li Master of Computer Science
Zefan Liang Master of Computer Science
Ye Ma Master of Computer Science
Kyle Jeffrey Quintal Master of Computer Science
QiYue Wu Master of Computer Science
Weizhao Xin Master of Computer Science
Haolong Zhang Master of Computer Science
Advanced Materials and Manufacturing
Michael Abu MEng Advanced Materials and Manufacturing
Mohamed Abdelazim Abdelsamiea Elkomy MEng Advanced Materials and Manufacturing
Advanced Materials and Manufacturing
Jacob Ashton Hoffer MApSc Advanced Materials and Manufacturing
Chuzhen Shan MApSc Advanced Materials and Manufacturing
Systems Science
Hang Gong Master of Systems Science
Ghazaleh Hassanzadeh Kamalabadi Master of Systems Science
Sialou Kouakou Master of Systems Science
Sahand Malek Master of Systems Science
Uchechukwumereije Peter Onyeche Master of Systems Science
Lejla Sjekirica Master of Systems Science
Nabin Subedi Master of Systems Science
Shuai Zhang Master of Systems Science
Systems Science
Wenjie Chen MSc Systems Science
Zetong Li MSc Systems Science
Seyed Sepehr Sharifi MSc Systems Science
Faculty of Health SciencesLucie Thibault (BPE, MPE, PhD), Dean
Human Kinetics
James Ballantyne Davis Master of Human Kinetics
Matthew Deans Master of Human Kinetics
Andrew Daniel DeGroot Master of Human Kinetics
Katherine Alice Follis Master of Human Kinetics
Justine Gelinas Master of Human Kinetics
Tatiana Victoria Sesiakin Master of Human Kinetics
Jacob Stanford Master of Human Kinetics
Human Kinetics
Sara Lachance MA Human Kinetics
Steven Latino MA Human Kinetics
Tyler Makepeace MA Human Kinetics
Nikolas Martin MA Human Kinetics
Olivia Lena Pastore MA Human Kinetics
Jacob Ruest MA Human Kinetics
Human Kinetics
Paul Akohene-Mensah MSc Human Kinetics
Eadan Farber MSc Human Kinetics
Serena Goldlist MSc Human Kinetics
Sarvenaz Heirani Moghaddam MSc Human Kinetics
Kien Trung Ly MSc Human Kinetics
Cézar Mezher MSc Human Kinetics
Lucas Michaud MSc Human Kinetics
Renée Morin MSc Human Kinetics
Audiology
Philippe Auclair MScAudiology
Breanna Fiset MScAudiology
Danika Gallant MScAudiology
Mohamad Ghaith MScAudiology
Celina Khouri MScAudiology
Sarah Lefebvre MScAudiology
Fernando Rosales Hernandez MScAudiology
Roa Sabra MScAudiology
Occupational Therapy
Amandalie Elizabeth Alexander MScOccupational Therapy
Christine Blais MScOccupational Therapy
Sarah Marie Cooper MScOccupational Therapy
Michelle Lise Coppens MScOccupational Therapy
Pascale Louise Cormier MScOccupational Therapy
Émilie Isabelle Cousineau MScOccupational Therapy
Julie Desjardins MScOccupational Therapy
Sydney Dinh MScOccupational Therapy
Gabrielle Arielle Doiron MScOccupational Therapy
Judith Dumont MScOccupational Therapy
Sylvie Ann Dupuis MScOccupational Therapy
Meggy Duval MScOccupational Therapy
Valérie Fecteau MScOccupational Therapy
Jonathan Frenette MScOccupational Therapy
Emilie Gagnon MScOccupational Therapy
Melissa Gandolfini MScOccupational Therapy
Valerie Gendron MScOccupational Therapy
Birsen Jessica Ilaslan MScOccupational Therapy
Kristiane Kinahan MScOccupational Therapy
Janel Lachance MScOccupational Therapy
Emilie Anna Leblanc MScOccupational Therapy
Gabrielle Annick Levesque MScOccupational Therapy
Kayla Anne-Marie Licari MScOccupational Therapy
Brigitte Lorenz MScOccupational Therapy
Karina Malamud MScOccupational Therapy
Lana Moussa MScOccupational Therapy
Rebecca Nadler MScOccupational Therapy
Sossy Karine Sahakian MScOccupational Therapy
Hadjar Saidi MScOccupational Therapy
Sonja T Smydo MScOccupational Therapy
Sophie Tassé MScOccupational Therapy
Valérie Thibaudeau MScOccupational Therapy
Hatice Turan MScOccupational Therapy
Jessica Turgeon MScOccupational Therapy
Joanie Villemaire MScOccupational Therapy
Rebecca Williams MScOccupational Therapy
Speech-Language Pathology
Nadia Brisson MScSpeech-Language Pathology
Imen Aïda Chérid MScSpeech-Language Pathology
Maria Cianci MScSpeech-Language Pathology
Stéphanie Déry MScSpeech-Language Pathology
Shanie Deschatelets MScSpeech-Language Pathology
Émilie Drouin MScSpeech-Language Pathology
Luana Farias Tadros MScSpeech-Language Pathology
Caroline Gagnon MScSpeech-Language Pathology
Magali Gauthier-Gagnon MScSpeech-Language Pathology
Camille Gougeon MScSpeech-Language Pathology
Vanessa Hébert MScSpeech-Language Pathology
Melissa Suzanne Levasseur MScSpeech-Language Pathology
Lisa Colette Levesque MScSpeech-Language Pathology
Kathy Moretti MScSpeech-Language Pathology
Fardous Sahouli MScSpeech-Language Pathology
Myriam Talbot MScSpeech-Language Pathology
Jean-Luc Theorêt MScSpeech-Language Pathology
Camille Vallée MScSpeech-Language Pathology
Physiotherapy
Vanessa Bartolini MScPhysiotherapy
Yannick Bouliane MScPhysiotherapy
Theophile Charles MScPhysiotherapy
Alexandra Da Costa MScPhysiotherapy
Sophie Drouin MScPhysiotherapy
Mikella Brianne Gauthier MScPhysiotherapy
Yostina Guirguis MScPhysiotherapy
Alexie Leblanc MScPhysiotherapy
Caroline Matte MScPhysiotherapy
Maxime Mcgrath MScPhysiotherapy
Maya Pannetier MScPhysiotherapy
Myriam Pelletier MScPhysiotherapy
Valéry Pelletier Millette MScPhysiotherapy
Samantha Poulin MScPhysiotherapy
Tracy Robichaud Lapointe MScPhysiotherapy
Xavier Seyer MScPhysiotherapy
Amélie Pascale Thériault MScPhysiotherapy
Laurence Viau MScPhysiotherapy
Chady Zalzale MScPhysiotherapy
Health Sciences
Noémie Charpentier MSc Interdisciplinary Health Sciences
Jeffrey Lao MSc Interdisciplinary Health Sciences
Talia Salzman MSc Interdisciplinary Health Sciences
Nursing
Tewfik Abdelaziz MSc Nursing
Julie Gagnon MSc Nursing
Sonia Joanisse MSc Nursing
Celine Kimaz MSc Nursing
Filip Kotynia MSc Nursing
Catherine Larocque MSc Nursing
Donald James Laverdure MSc Nursing
Kelli J Mayhew MSc Nursing
Stéphanie Mercier MSc Nursing
Jennifer Catherine Taylor MSc Nursing
Nahal Yazdani MSc Nursing
Faculty of ScienceLouis Barriault (BSc PhD), Dean
Biology
Brittany Bard MSc Biology
Lorrie Boisvert MSc Biology
Amber Dyck MSc Biology
Liam Jonathan Epp MSc Biology
Fizza Fatima MSc Biology
Emma Sharond Gaudreault MSc Biology
Mark Peter Giles MSc Biology
Anneke Maria Golemiec MSc Biology
Mustafa Issa Hamid MSc Biology
Mina Marcel Nasr-Sharif MSc Biology
Anouk Paradis MSc Biology
Ariane Rondot MSc Biology
Wo Su Zhang MSc Biology
Chemistry
Waad Bajunaid MSc Chemistry
Michael Robert Coates MSc Chemistry
Yuchu Dou MSc Chemistry
Michael Evan Lazarus MSc Chemistry
Kaitlyn Danielle Margison MSc Chemistry
Nikita Panov MSc Chemistry
Lixuan Ren MSc Chemistry
Vanessa Susevski MSc Chemistry
Pegah Tavangar MSc Chemistry
Stephanie Jean Ton MSc Chemistry
Yen Janette Truong MSc Chemistry
Scientif Mgmt Lead
Kaitlyn Danielle Margison GradDip Scientific Management and Leadership
Mathematics and Statistics
Yu Yang Bao MSc Mathematics and Statistics
Noah Bolohan MSc Mathematics and Statistics
Linyi Guo MSc Mathematics and Statistics
Dene Charles Lepine MSc Mathematics and Statistics
Xiao Liang MSc Mathematics and Statistics
Yiping Ma MSc Mathematics and Statistics
Kevin Raina MSc Mathematics and Statistics
Physics
Maye Alsaawy MSc Physics
Warren Frank Gies MSc Physics
Felix Hufnagel MSc Physics
Saad Jaddua MSc Physics
Samantha Jayne Scarfe MSc Physics
Earth Sciences
Patricia Elena Fraino MSc Earth Sciences
Alexander Mackay Hill MSc Earth Sciences
Kirsten Smythe MSc Earth Sciences
Vice Rector AcademicJill Scott (BA, MA, PhD), Vice-President Academic and Provost
Environmental Sustainability
Daniel Ivan Arteaga Bastidas MSc Environmental Sustainability
Sara Dubé MSc Environmental Sustainability
Katherine Laufey Hanly MSc Environmental Sustainability
Charles Ryan Haynes MSc Environmental Sustainability
Joshua-Kha Hai Nguyen MSc Environmental Sustainability
Darren Quan MSc Environmental Sustainability
Cassandre Roy Drainville MSc Environmental Sustainability
Faculty of MedicineBernard Jasmin (PhD), Dean
Biochemistry
Fozia Ahmed MSc Biochemistry
Justin Gareth Chitpin MSc Biochemistry
Matthew Collard MSc Biochemistry
Mary Lynn Cottee MSc Biochemistry
Redaet Daniel MSc Biochemistry
Reena Michelle Encarnacion Fabros MSc Biochemistry
Gedaliah Farber MSc Biochemistry
Hannah Gillis MSc Biochemistry
Nina Hadzimustafic MSc Biochemistry
Usha Kabilan MSc Biochemistry
Charlotte Manser MSc Biochemistry
Angela Matyas MSc Biochemistry
Kianna Jenrita Mau MSc Biochemistry
Kevin Jay Belarmino Mercurio MSc Biochemistry
Alexander Russell Pelletier MSc Biochemistry
Elena Scut MSc Biochemistry
Bledar Xhialli MSc Biochemistry
Sarah Zachariah MSc Biochemistry
Aiman Zein MSc Biochemistry
Epidemiology and Community Medicine
Aman Kaur Dheri MSc Epidemiology
Heidi Dutton MSc Epidemiology
Alyssa Grant MSc Epidemiology
David Massicotte-Azarniouch MSc Epidemiology
Christopher Pease MSc Epidemiology
Cayden Peixoto MSc Epidemiology
Catherine Pound MSc Epidemiology
Mark Carson Rockley MSc Epidemiology
Jessica Sutinen MSc Epidemiology
Popultation Health Risk Assessment and Management
Niyati Devangkumar Vyas GradDip Population Health Risk Assessment and Management
Cellular and Molecular Medicine
Vanessa Kissner MSc Cellular and Molecular Medicine
Caitlyn Jayne McLaren MSc Cellular and Molecular Medicine
Wensheng Tian MSc Cellular and Molecular Medicine
Microbiology and Immunology
Nawaf Aloufi MSc Microbiology and Immunology
Matthew Greig MSc Microbiology and Immunology
Mariam Maltseva MSc Microbiology and Immunology
André Bernard Martel MSc Microbiology and Immunology
Teresa Kim Nguyen MSc Microbiology and Immunology
Oluwaseun Odebunmi MSc Microbiology and Immunology
Michael Phan MSc Microbiology and Immunology
Pallavi Saxena MSc Microbiology and Immunology
Neuroscience
Melissa Filadelfi MSc Neuroscience
Nathaniel Elias Jones MSc Neuroscience
Natasha Dianne Osborne MSc Neuroscience
Sarah Zhang MSc Neuroscience
Undergraduate programs
Faculty of EngineeringJacques Beauvais (BSc, MSc, PhD), Dean
Chemical Engineering
Hassan El-Bairam BScChemical Engineering
Pierre Alexandre Gallant BScChemical Engineering
Ahmed Ibrahim BScChemical Engineering (Biotechnology)
David Neptune BScChemical Engineering
Alina Alexandra Parau BScChemical Engineering
Mouhamed Syll BScChemical Engineering
Lai Kuen Yiu BScChemical Engineering
Civil Engineering
Abdelkayoum Aboulfaid BScCivil Engineering
Danah Al-Abed BScCivil Engineering
Amine Hennioui BScCivil Engineering
Omar Khan BScCivil Engineering
Samuel Blake Peifer-Dawson BScCivil Engineering
Alpesh Ramesh Senghani BScCivil Engineering
Electrical Engineering
Moh'd Kazem Al Tamimi BScElectrical Engineering
Yieda Louis Nazaire Bamoule BScElectrical Engineering
Alexandre Dumont BScElectrical Engineering
Fahd El Moubarik BScElectrical Engineering
Chaitanya Kumar Sanjaybhai Garhwal BScElectrical Engineering
Chinmay Kumar Sanjaybhai Garhwal BScElectrical Engineering
Po Chun Huang BScElectrical Engineering
Nicholas Istead BScElectrical Engineering
Jedler Jean Jacques BScElectrical Engineering
Mavungu Kambu BScElectrical Engineering
Omar Farooq Khan BScElectrical Engineering
Qiang Liu BScElectrical Engineering
Abhay Mahajan BScElectrical Engineering
Nayandeep Singh Sidhu BScElectrical Engineering
Niranjan Veluvil Thomson BScElectrical Engineering
Computer Engineering
Avery Lincoln Shih Anggala BScComputer Engineering
Ivor Benderavage BScComputer Engineering
Michael Cook BScComputer Engineering
Malaika D'Rosario BScComputer Engineering
Bryan Edler BScComputer Engineering
Ahmed Gabtni BScComputer Engineering
Ali Haidar BScComputer Engineering
Michael Trung Quang Huynh BScComputer Engineering
Xiuzhu Li BScComputer Engineering
Bradley Matacot BScComputer Engineering
Simon-Olivier Morneau BScComputer Engineering
Alexandre Plante BScComputer Engineering
Inas Salih BScComputer Engineering
Graeme Steciuk BScComputer Engineering
Uduak Udofia BScComputer Engineering
Yitong Wang BScComputer Engineering
Software Engineering
Mehdi Eftekhari BScSoftware Engineering
Ramy El-Farou BScSoftware Engineering
Oscar Anthony Gbegan BScSoftware Engineering
Kevin Huangfu BScSoftware Engineering
Thomas L'Anglais BScSoftware Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Vladyslav Baranov BScMechanical Engineering
Shannon Berry BScMechanical Engineering
Nicholas Besner BScMechanical Engineering
Augustine Sing Wai Chiu BScMechanical Engineering
Min Ji Choi BScMechanical Engineering
Raine Alexandra Cobon BScMechanical Engineering
Ismail Dabbarh BScMechanical Engineering
Marc Daniels BScMechanical Engineering
Thomas De Coninck BScMechanical Engineering
Boubacar Diallo BScMechanical Engineering
Fatima Ezzahra Ifrad BScMechanical Engineering
Vibisan Navaratnam BScMechanical Engineering
Shahrukh Riyaz BScMechanical Engineering
Andrew David Stapleton BScMechanical Engineering
Mohamed Sultan BScMechanical Engineering
Émanuel Thérien BScMechanical Engineering
Oghenekevwe Ugboduma BScMechanical Engineering
Siwen Zhang BScMechanical Engineering
Biomedical Mechanical Engineering
Michael Lucas Carbone BScBiomedical Mechanical Engineering
Muhammad Anas Paracha BScBiomedical Mechanical Engineering
Computer Science
Nicholas Patrick Allair HonBSc in Computer Science
Luc-Cyril Bonnet HonBSc in Computer Science
Haoyang Liu HonBSc in Computer Science
Mariam Mowazi HonBSc in Computer Science
Armand Syahtama HonBSc in Computer Science
Jiawei Yu HonBSc in Computer Science
Jingqian Liu HonBSc with Major in Computer Science and Minor in Statistics
Alexandru Moldovan HonBSc with Major in Computer Science and Minor in Statistics
Josh Qiu HonBSc with Major in Computer Science and Minor in Religious Studies
Matthew James Walker HonBSc with Major in Computer Science and Major in Psychology
Computer Science
Paul Chen HonBSc Joint Honours in Computer Science and in Mathematics
Sri Teja Srivatsavai HonBSc Joint Honours in Computer Science and in Mathematics
Computing Technology
Shannon Berry BSc in Computing Technology
Fahd El Moubarik BSc in Computing Technology
Chaitanya Kumar Sanjaybhai Garhwal BSc in Computing Technology
Chinmay Kumar Sanjaybhai Garhwal BSc in Computing Technology
Jedler Jean Jacques BSc in Computing Technology
Muhammad Anas Paracha BSc in Computing Technology
Samuel Blake Peifer-Dawson BSc in Computing Technology
Niranjan Veluvil Thomson BSc in Computing Technology
Siwen Zhang BSc in Computing Technology
Faculty of Health SciencesLucie Thibault (BPE, MPE, PhD), Dean
Human Kinetics
Nabil Bouache HonBSc in Human Kinetics
Alessandra Patricia Bruce-Fuoco HonBSc in Human Kinetics
Jillian Carter HonBSc in Human Kinetics
Zacharie Cheng-Boivin HonBSc in Human Kinetics
Austin Hendley HonBSc in Human Kinetics
Christina Wakim HonBSc in Human Kinetics and Minor in Biology
Human Kinetics
Menal Mohamed Aman Honours Bachelor of Human Kinetics
Anthony Brodeur Honours Bachelor of Human Kinetics
Celeste Ferreira Honours Bachelor of Human Kinetics and Minor in Women's Studies
Sofia Lana Morson Honours Bachelor of Human Kinetics
Chloe Augusta Murphy Honours Bachelor of Human Kinetics
Patrick White Honours Bachelor of Human Kinetics
Nutrition
Léa Bertrand Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Sophie Buteau Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
France Ladouceur Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Raphaëlle Laroche-Nantel Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Marie-Eve Léger Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Catherine Michaud Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Guillaume Millette-Campeau Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Roxanne Pépin Honours Bachelor of Nutrition Sciences
Health Sciences
Mohand Belkadi Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Hovhannes Gasparyan Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Danika Riva Goveas Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Naomi Imalele Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Zechariah Joseph Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Yoshaib Kamal Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Rebecca Kassaw Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Madeline Olivia Kattis Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences and Minor in Aging Studies
Sahej Kaur Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences and Minor in Psychology
Ariel Kirby Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Jacob Lefebvre Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Anne Leslie Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Emma Lewis Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Ajulu Ojullu Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Hasti Mayurkumar Patel Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences and Minor in Psychology
Claudia Nathalie Prieto Jimenez Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Anon Rashid Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences and Minor in Management
Molly Lillian Shack-Huehn Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Andro Shakir Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Saumya Sharma Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Jahnusha Shriraam Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences and Minor in Music
Ana Shteto Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Theresa Shuma Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences and Minor in Psychology
Élisabeth Soubry Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Meghna Thakur Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Danielle White Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Chen Chao Zhang Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences
Nursing
Madje Kokoe Ahite Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Nadia Biha Honours Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Mikayla Shaye Denovan BScN in Collaboration with Algonquin College
Nursing
Mila Li Honours Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Emily Lister HonBSc in Collaboration with Algonquin College
Nursing
Tresor Lukumuena Mutombo Honours Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Patricia Meneses BScN in Collaboration with Algonquin College
Nursing
Rajvinder Mokha HonBSc in Collaboration with Algonquin College
David Taiwo HonBSc in Collaboration with Algonquin College
Berhane Weldemichael Honours Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Faculty of ScienceLouis Barriault (BSc PhD), Dean
General
Hannah Adair Bachelor of Science
Adil Ahmed Chowdhry Bachelor of Science
Vincent Fortin Bachelor of Science
Yanjie He Bachelor of Science
Ai-Lien My Le Bachelor of Science
Carol Lopuz Bachelor of Science
Rubina Maani Bachelor of Science
Areet Sandhu Bachelor of Science
Jonathan Seki Bachelor of Science
Rosemary Leonora Velez Bachelor of Science
Zachary Vienneau Bachelor of Science
Biochemistry
Faiyaz Mohammad Munif Zaman BSc with Major in Biochemistry
Biochemistry
Audrey Bernard Bayiha HonBSc in Biochemistry
Ahmed Ibrahim HonBSc in Biochemistry (Biotechnology)
Philippe Morin HonBSc in Biochemistry
Biology
Brittany Moy BSc with Major in Biology
Serine Rajab BSc with Minor in Biology and Minor in Arabic Language and Culture
Kathryn Zwierzchowski BSc with Minor in Biology and Minor in Linguistics
Biology
Adilyam Amerzhan HonBSc in Biology
Abdel Amir Darwiche HonBSc with Major in Biology and Minor in French as a Second Language
Mitchell McGivern HonBSc with Major in Biology
Chemistry
Jenine Cylini Figurado BSc with Minor in Chemistry
Quoc-Huy Pham BSc with Minor in Chemistry
Chemistry
Ouleiyah Lababneh HonBSc in Chemistry
Geology
Sarah Greene BSc with Minor in Geology
Geology
Liam Jasperse HonBSc in Environmental Geoscience
Financial Mathematics and Economics
Shijie Gao HonBSc in Financial Mathematics and Economics
Haoyan Liang HonBSc in Financial Mathematics and Economics
Mathematics
Chelsea Ifill BSc with Minor in Mathematics
Robert Macalintal BSc with Major in Mathematics
Mathematics
Yueqing Xie HonBSc Joint Honours in Computer Science and in Mathematics
Physics
Meagan Lindsey Ginn HonBSc in Physics
Codey Heinz Nacke HonBSc in Physics and Minor in Computer Science for Scientists
Biomedical Science
Haneen Abu-Dakka HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Noor Fatima Asad HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Sumayah Aswad HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Malak Beyrouti HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Julia Bui HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Salomé Cadrin-Aubin HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Taylor Chaput HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Hoang-Nam Chu HonBSc in Biomedical Science and Minor in Management
Rabia Fatima Muhammad HonBSc in Biomedical Science and Minor in Psychology
Sarvnaz Oktaei HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Mariam Radwan HonBSc in Biomedical Science and Minor in Computer Science for Scientists
Mohan Rakesh HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Alexander Ross HonBSc in Biomedical Science and Minor in Psychology
Youssef Saddiki HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Giancarlo Giuseppe Mario Talarico HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Guézé Nourat Salimata Tedje HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Dylan Vento HonBSc in Biomedical Science
Biopharmaceutical Science
Andrew Daszczynski HonBSc in Biopharmaceutical Science
Mahdi H. Mahallati HonBSc in Biopharmaceutical Science
Life Sciences
Mostafa Ashour BSc with Minor in Life Sciences
Emile Diab BSc with Minor in Life Sciences
Amélie Lachance-Soulard BSc with Minor in Life Sciences
Kawtar Zitour BSc with Minor in Life Sciences
Environmental Science
Jesse Lesniowski HonBSc in Environmental Science
Statistics
Moustafa Hamdy Azab Abdelrahman BSc with Major in Statistics
Statistics
Zhikun Cong HonBSc in Statistics
Achidi Kisob HonBSc in Statistics
Caroline Sylvie Lanthier HonBSc in Statistics and Minor in Management
Margarita Mareicheva HonBSc in Statistics and Minor in Computer Science for Scientists
Faculty of MedicineBernard Jasmin (PhD), Dean
Cellular and Molecular Medicine
Yassmine Chahid Chentouf HonBSc in Translational and Molecular Medicine
Keshav Goel HonBSc in Translational and Molecular Medicine
Ceremony IIINovember 1, 2020 at 7:00 p.m.
Graduate programs
Telfer School of ManagementWojtek Michalowski (M.Econ., PhD), Interim Dean
Management
Olivier Bercier MSc Management
Xinyi Chen MSc Management
Reem K El Attar MSc Management
Jonathan Ledoux MSc Management
Romaric Nabiyou MSc Management
Hubert Scott MSc Management
Anqi Shi MSc Management
Supriya Yadati Narasimhulu MSc Management
Lian Yan MSc Management
Jinshi Zheng MSc Management
Administration
Angela Abarbanel-Hagar MBus Complex Project Leadership
Jeetendra Agarwal MBus Complex Project Leadership
Nicole Louise Armstrong MBus Complex Project Leadership
Ying-Ying Amanda Chen MBus Complex Project Leadership
Luc Cournoyer MBus Complex Project Leadership
Jason Wesley Cunningham MBus Complex Project Leadership
Memphis Don MBus Complex Project Leadership
Frederic Guenette MBus Complex Project Leadership
Jeremy Hebert MBus Complex Project Leadership
Thomas LaCroix MBus Complex Project Leadership
Chanelle Legault MBus Complex Project Leadership
Jonathan Maurice MBus Complex Project Leadership
Aric Garry Repp MBus Complex Project Leadership
Bhupinder Seera MBus Complex Project Leadership
Terrance James Smith MBus Complex Project Leadership
Jasminder Kaur Sra MBus Complex Project Leadership
Graeme Stephens MBus Complex Project Leadership
Lazard Tatchi MBus Complex Project Leadership
Administration
Anjaney Vinayak Agashe Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Arun Subramanian Anandaramakrishnan Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Priyaanka Arora Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Amogh Attri Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Luke Babad Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Shane David Bartlett Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Aditya Deep Bhatkal Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Philip Anthony Brunst Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Alexander Clayton Campbell Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Khaled Chine Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Raghavendra Choubey Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Rakesh Dhyani Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
David Dorschner Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Ghizlane El Haydi Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Lisa Filter Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Pascal Gagnon Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Matthew Gibbons Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Constantin Hedible Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Kalala Jalama Kalala Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Vishakha Kamboj Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Duncan Keith Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Anthony William King Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Patrick Kwadzogan Koffi Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Jean-Philippe Lallemand Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Maria-Cristina Leduc Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Genevieve Mahoro Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Eric Keith Marquis Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Shauna Masson Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Riadh Mathlouthi Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Pratik Subodh Mujumdar Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Edward Muston Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Sherif Nour Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Julia Nuttall Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Mayur Pramod Panth Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Iro Pitoglou Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Rahul Rampuria Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Soumi Sarkar Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Rishiraj Shrivastava Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Karine St-Pierre Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Guillaume Tousignant Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Thao Phuong Tran Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Jason Tsang Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Allison Grace Wood Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Kevin Andrew Wright Master of Business Administration (M.BA)
Health Administration
Neelam Merchant Master of Health Administration (M.H.A.)
Leadership and Management
Jucelin Bello Atonfo GradDip Leadership and Management
Emma Dickinson GradDip Leadership and Management
Health Systems
Nabeelah Ahmed MSc Health Systems
Sajjad Dehnoei MSc Health Systems
Madeline King MSc Health Systems
Samantha Laxton MSc Health Systems
Roshanak Mahdavi MSc Health Systems
Faculty of LawAdam Dodek and Marie-Eve Sylvestre, Deans
Law
James Alexander Master of Laws (LLM)
Noble Mawutor Kudzo Alifo Master of Laws (LLM)
Hortense Isabelle Olivia Arany Master of Laws (LLM)
Wynette Rebecca Baker-Austin Master of Laws (LLM)
Mara Anne Beyea Master of Laws (LLM)
Anshika Bhadauria Master of Laws (LLM)
Sarah Bourdon Master of Laws (LLM)
Amelia Calbry-Muzyka Master of Laws (LLM)
Valerie Campanelli Master of Laws (LLM)
Sabrina Cesari Master of Laws (LLM)
Ebo Dadzie Master of Laws (LLM)
Erin Loretta Dobbelsteyn Master of Laws (LLM)
Shaneista Haye Master of Laws (LLM)
Harleen Kaur Master of Laws (LLM)
Isis Keto Matondo Master of Laws (LLM)
Michael Thon Piok Master of Laws (LLM)
Manisha Regalla Master of Laws (LLM)
Anushka Sachan Master of Laws (LLM)
Fien Schreurs Master of Laws (LLM)
Benjamin Wiles Master of Laws (LLM)
Agata Zwolankiewicz Master of Laws (LLM)
Faculty of EducationRichard Barwell (BA, MEd, PhD), Dean
Education
Rowaz Abo Mazid MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Dorcas Ofori Atsiatorme MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Amélie Bennet MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Sangavi Chelvanathan MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Christopher Bruce Clark MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Jewel Shanel Darville MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Laken Victoria Delorme MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Maysah Eid MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Marieline El-Naameh MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Maria Sophia Ioffine MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Jamila Khalif MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Veronique Lopez MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Petra Middleton MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Heather Leigh Miller MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Catherine Grace Myles MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Alyssa-Robyn S. Navarra MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Erin M. Scripnick MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Erica Sullivan MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Clara Kin Ying Szeto MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Saranya Theivendrarajah MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Noel Tilley MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Belinda Crystal Whyte MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Xiao Xu MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Zixuan Yu MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Xiaoqin Zhu MEd Concentration in Second Language Education
Noha Mohamed Aly Abouseada MEd Concentration in Health Professions Education
Joelle Azzi MEd Concentration in Health Professions Education
Sheldon D Bailey MEd Concentration in Health Professions Education
Amy Helen Mattsson MEd Concentration in Health Professions Education
Bahareh Samsamiardekani MEd Concentration in Health Professions Education
Nazila Sattari MEd Concentration in Health Professions Education
Gursanjyot Shaheed MEd Concentration in Health Professions Education
Salma Shivji MEd Concentration in Health Professions Education
Erika Vallières MEd Concentration in Health Professions Education
Michael Mina Yacob MEd Concentration in Health Professions Education
Maysa Abdelbar MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Ashley Adams MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Nader Wahba Abdelrahman Ahmed MEd Concentration in Health Professions Education
Angèle Aklah MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Brittany Marguerite Allard MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Hannah Arseneau-Danielis MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Marwa Awale MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Amélie Bal MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Valérie Bélanger MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Mikayla Anne Berneski MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Ashley Beswick MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Gillian Alexandra Birch MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Stéphanie Marie Blackburn MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Travis Charles Brettle MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Valerie Brownlee MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Vicki Lee Buchanan MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Kristie Paula Burhunduli MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Michelle Chenard MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Jeremy Stephen Wong Chiang MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Amanda Kwun Yi Chow MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Stephanie L. De Boer MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Stacy Deschênes MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Emma Marlaine Dewever MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Adolf Diange Eboa MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Shannon Rose Ellis MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Sekne Farhat MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Alannah Ferreira Morris MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Jillian Paige Fournier MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Nico Francella MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Hilary Erin Fraser MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Novelette Gordon MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Allison Elizabeth Green MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Nicholas Gregg MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Marika Hamelin MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Megan Hayward MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Christoph Heinz MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Benjamin Michael Hudson MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Nihal Jamal MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Melissa Jolicoeur MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Sabina Joseph MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Laurence Kangne Djuidje MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Fahim Khan MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Naka Hortense Kouassi MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Jean-BSc Kwizera MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Danen Harold Lawless MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Megan Victoria Little MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Andréanne Losier MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Michelle Maniscalco MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Kali Lynn Martins MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Sanjana Nizam Mazumder MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Michael McQuarrie MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Jacques Kacou Mian MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Kelly Milliken MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Jean Viany Ngah MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Koffi Alexis N'Guessan MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Madelyn Grace Overall MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Nathalie Paquet MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Aileen Frances Peterson MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Amanda Ramundi MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Christiaan Rapcewicz De Rawa MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Isabelle Reid MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Rachael Kathryn Robinson MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Candice Leah Robson MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Zachary John Romanson MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Natasha Christina Sabourin-Lusignan MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Sarah Jessica Salt MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Amritha Sanmugam MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Ariana Linda Santoro-Lachapelle MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Lauren Schmidt MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Mariam Siddiqi MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Irina Sipetean MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Craig M. Skinner MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Melanie St-Onge MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Radha Sandy Sukul MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Gopena Thevakumar MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Lou Nan Michèle Tra MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Timothy David Vodden MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Myriam Mireille Watat Kapseu MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Eileen Ting Wai Wong MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Crystal Wright-Auger MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Hailey Yuen-Haye Yip MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Therese Lydie Yuego Talom MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Rizwaan Zahid MEd Concentration in Studies in Teaching and Learning
Education
Karli Lynn-Ellen Bergquist MA Education
Amy Naron Klan MA Education
Education
Marie-France Bernèche MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Pierre Bibeau MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Marijana Bijelic MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Elise Boissonneault MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Kevin Braund MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Colin Charles Brown MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Marie Chantal Desrosiers MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Sahar Faqiri MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Eric Guy Gendron MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Diana Ureghi Idibe MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Dana Jamaleddine MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Akounda Koudema MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Sylvain Leclair MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Marie Linda Lefils MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Hélène Lussier MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Shingai Madziire MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Allison McCartney MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Nathaniel John Michaelis MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Eugénie Mujawiyera MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Astérie Ndikumana MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Chinwe Janey Obi MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Carine Paquin MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Giulia Pichet MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Adam Francis Alexander Pokorn MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Catherine Roy MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Sharon Selway MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Noémie St-Denis MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Samantha Alice Stephen MEd Concentration in Leadership, Evaluation, Curriculum and Policy Studies
Robert Vincent Piro MEd Concentration in Counselling Psychology
Chelsea Vale Whyte MEd Concentration in Counselling Psychology
Education
Mawdah Albatnuni MA Education
Amanda Marie Krause MA Education
Education
Katherine Elizabeth Farmer MEd Concentration in Societies, Cultures and Languages
Chantelle Marie Garant MEd Concentration in Societies, Cultures and Languages
Samantha Aleksandra Casar Jones MEd Concentration in Societies, Cultures and Languages
Brittany Lewis MEd Concentration in Societies, Cultures and Languages
Jenna Rose Mckeown MEd Concentration in Societies, Cultures and Languages
Ruojin Zhou MEd Concentration in Societies, Cultures and Languages
Education
Michaël Boucher MA Education
Hannah Plamenig MA Education
Program Evalutation
Pascale Denise Marie Latulippe GradDip Program Evaluation
Rebecca Louise Potter GradDip Program Evaluation
Cindy Lee Vanderheyden GradDip Program Evaluation
Faculty of Social SciencesVictoria Barham (BA, MA, PhD), Dean
Public Administration
Ula Abu Rashed MA Public Administration
Fritz Jean-Louis MA Public Administration
Chançarde Simeti MA Public Administration
Public and International Affairs
Sawadee Adhikari MA Public and International Affairs
Maxime-Olivier Billard MA Public and International Affairs
Ambroisine Boix-Meinnier MA Public and International Affairs
Saidouba Camara MA Public and International Affairs
Steven Caron MA Public and International Affairs
Assia Chihab MA Public and International Affairs
Eric Couves MA Public and International Affairs
Maria Princene Dagba MA Public and International Affairs
Marko Palaming De Guzman MA Public and International Affairs
Fanta Diaby MA Public and International Affairs
Somen Dutta MA Public and International Affairs
Ali El Mousif MA Public and International Affairs
Ryan Edward Farrell MA Public and International Affairs
Sabrina Gilbert-Girard MA Public and International Affairs
Mary Girgis MA Public and International Affairs
Papa Ibrahima Kassé MA Public and International Affairs
Saleha Ikram Khan MA Public and International Affairs
Min Gyu Kim MA Public and International Affairs
John Alexander Lauzon MA Public and International Affairs
Frédérique Lefort MA Public and International Affairs
Aleksa Legault MA Public and International Affairs
Florence Lessard MA Public and International Affairs
Jessica Jiwou Lim MA Public and International Affairs
James Lu MA Public and International Affairs
Iulia Claudia Lavinia Lupulescu MA Public and International Affairs
Alexandre Madore MA Public and International Affairs
Cassandre Mercier MA Public and International Affairs
Hugo Monin MA Public and International Affairs
Jenniffer Paniagua Delgado MA Public and International Affairs
Cheick Omar Tidjane Sangaré MA Public and International Affairs
Thierry Matungulu Santime MA Public and International Affairs
Douglas Eduard Steinert MA Public and International Affairs
Samuel Titus MA Public and International Affairs
Clémence Cécile Trarbach MA Public and International Affairs
Tina Varvaresos MA Public and International Affairs
Johnson Wong MA Public and International Affairs
Anthropology
Kevin Brown MA Anthropology
Qin Zhen MA Anthropology
Criminology
Janelle Maria Caetano MA Criminology
George Robynn Sarah Joseph MA Criminology
Joseph-Christopher Murat MA Criminology
Sarmatha Sathianathan MA Criminology
International Development and Globalization
Émilie-Jane Allard-Côté MA Globalization and International Development
Vicky Cloutier MA Globalization and International Development
Bryn Copp MA Globalization and International Development
Sophie Corneau MA Globalization and International Development
Mylène Doiron MA Globalization and International Development
Gabrielle Dubé MA Globalization and International Development
Bernard Sébastien Georges MA Globalization and International Development
Claire Carine Kimana MA Globalization and International Development
Jessica Losier MA Globalization and International Development
Rose Netania Moïse MA Globalization and International Development
Meghan Anne Potasse MA Globalization and International Development
Kayla Marie Richardson MA Globalization and International Development
Women's Studies
Lais Maurilio Lima De Souza MA Women's Studies
Sophie Théwissen-Leblanc MA Women's Studies
Psychology
Madeleine May Kearns MA Psychology
Kristen Melissa Thompson MA Psychology
Economics
Tamer Abouelmagd MA Economics
Daria Borovitsky MA Economics
Félix Boulard-Chaîné MA Economics
Yiling Chang MA Economics
Juan Pablo Duran Sanchez MA Economics
Mouad El Mansouri MA Economics
Nicolas Gauthier MA Economics
Ramanvir Singh Grewal MA Economics
Martin Hatcher MA Economics
Mehrdad Heyrani MA Economics
Jiawei Lan MA Economics
Christopher James Lavoie MA Economics
Austin Martin Lemieux MA Economics
Abdoulaye Sako MA Economics
Kevin Soltani MA Economics
Thomas Patrick Mowers Stow MA Economics
Melissa Talbot MA Economics
Yiwen Tu MA Economics
Thomas K Wallis MA Economics
Xuwen Zhang MA Economics
Ketong Zhou MA Economics
Yun Zhou MA Economics
Political Science
Quinn Tai Barrie-Watts MA Political Science
Moussa Kebe MA Political Science
Social Work
May-Lissa Affricot Master of Social Work
Hélène Bouthillette Master of Social Work
Amélie Cardinal Master of Social Work
Miche-Lyne Chagnon Master of Social Work
Veronica Carol Clayton Master of Social Work
Brianne Dorval Master of Social Work
Taina Frazil Master of Social Work
Geneviève Céline Hélène Gaumond Master of Social Work
Stéphanie Gélinas-Sanchez Master of Social Work
Sarah Kyte Master of Social Work
Ève Andréa Leblanc-Vézina Master of Social Work
Marthe Zamor Leroy Master of Social Work
Jennifer Louis Master of Social Work
Kaily Maddigan Master of Social Work
Sylvie Meneng Ntiembou Master of Social Work
Joelle Margot Moncrieff Master of Social Work
Bailey Newell Master of Social Work
Alisha Perreault Master of Social Work
Mélissa Pierre Master of Social Work
Naomi Plourde Master of Social Work
Samantha Robichaud Master of Social Work
Cassidy Sullivan Master of Social Work
Courtney Wilson Master of Social Work
Robyn Young Master of Social Work
Sociology
Maria Fernanda Clavijo Rodriguez MA Sociology
Kathryn Anne Jessie Fedchun MA Sociology
Faculty of ArtsKevin Kee (BA, MA, PhD), Dean
Visual Arts
Julie Caissie MFA Visual Arts
Nicole S Cooper MFA Visual Arts
Martin Godin MFA Visual Arts
Carol Heather Howard Donati MFA Visual Arts
Zainab Hussain MFA Visual Arts
Communication
Kayla Abounehme MA Communication Collaboration with Université Catholique de Louvain, Belgique
Mélissa Crête MA Communication Collaboration with Université Catholique de Louvain, Belgique
Laura Sehl MA Communication Collaboration with Université Catholique de Louvain, Belgique
Communication
Oluwafunmilola Yemisi Aniyikaiye Master of Communication
Wen Ren Master of Communication
Gabriel Sabourin Master of Communication
Rachid Sellami Master of Communication
Wenyuan Yang Master of Communication
Communication
Julie Cormier MA Communication
Debra Gassewitz MA Communication
Tristan Lamonica MA Communication
Raphaela Rita Nehme MA Communication
Catarina Flora Silva MA Communication
Bronwyn Maree McGree Swerdfager MA Communication
Yuxi Zhao MA Communication
English Literature
Scott Bigelow MA English Literature
Leigh Cameron MA English Literature
Daniel Thomas David Dorman MA English Literature
Wanghui Gan MA English Literature
Marisa Hopp MA English Literature
Saird Larocque MA English Literature
Anna Rebecca Lewis MA English Literature
Madeline Elizabeth Paiva MA English Literature
Katherine Suzanne August Rainville MA English Literature
Sarah Nicole Ratchford MA English Literature
Bilingualism Studies
Elaaf Alsomali MA Bilingualism Studies
Sarah Agnes Auyeung MA Bilingualism Studies Collaboration with Université de Lyon 2, France
Jean Henri François Carteron MA Bilingualism Studies Collaboration with Université de Lyon 2, France
Britney Castleman MA Bilingualism Studies
Yiran Ding MA Bilingualism Studies
Apolline Glais MA Bilingualism Studies Collaboration with Université de Lyon 2, France
Rebecca Hélène Kingston MA Bilingualism Studies
Jacinthe Martin MA Bilingualism Studies
Geography
Kethra Campbell-Heaton MSc Geography
Zuzanna Kochanowicz MSc Geography
Mercedes Liedtke MSc Geography
Yifeng Wang MSc Geography
History
Damien Bérubé MA History
Ariane Gauthier MA History
Emmanuelle Goulet MA History
Clarence Lemay MA History
Emilie Joelle Marie Lusson MA History
Heather McIntyre MA History
Charlotte Mcmurtry MA History
Modern Languages and Literature
Chloé Charette Lalonde MA Spanish
Abigail Roche MA Spanish
Violeta Santamaria Echeverria MA Spanish
Linguistics
Alexe Brosseau MA Linguistics
Jeanne Brown MA Linguistics
Theresa Rabideau MA Linguistics
Khalique Williams MA Linguistics
Miaclaire N. Woodland MA Linguistics
Hengliang Xia MA Linguistics
Simone Diana Zamarlik MA Linguistics
World Literatures and Cultures
Dominic Couture MA World Literatures and Cultures
Erika Perosa Saigh Jurdi MA World Literatures and Cultures
Marylene Pilon MA World Literatures and Cultures
Elena Rahman MA World Literatures and Cultures
Aamena Amin Muhammad Kamel Zayed MA World Literatures and Cultures
Zixuan Zhao MA World Literatures and Cultures
Music
Dale Anita Innes GradDip Piano Pedagogy Research
Music
Karl G. Biernath MA Music
Music
Valérie Poisson Master of Music
Philosophy
Emily Mackie Ann Doerksen MA Philosophy
William Patrick Kusch MA Philosophy
David Marinier MA Philosophy
Soroush Raigani MA Philosophy
Mansour Sadrimanesh MA Philosophy
Georges Réal Thériault MA Philosophy
Religious Studies
Megan Hollinger MA Religious Studies
Hannah Marie Mckillop MA Religious Studies
Theatre
Amélie Duguay MFA Directing
Guillaume Saindon MFA Directing
Translation
Mercedes Sophia Bullock MA Translation Studies
Yijia Dong MA Translation Studies
Ranran Li MA Translation Studies
Zixuan Ren MA Translation Studies
Xiaoxia Shi MA Translation Studies
Qingqi Wang MA Translation Studies
Undergraduate programs
Telfer School of ManagementWojtek Michalowski (M.Econ., PhD), Interim Dean
General
Francois Desmarais Certificate in Human Resource Management
Healthcare Analytics
Logan Porter HonBCom (Healthcare Analytics)
Accounting
Soukaina Allal HonBCom (Accounting)
Mathieu Benoît HonBCom in Accounting
Aboubacar Sidiki Berté HonBCom (Accounting)
Andre Caissie HonBCom in Accounting
Maxime Chainey HonBCom (Accounting)
Divyagna Chintala HonBCom (Accounting)
Nicolas Duguay HonBCom in Accounting
Sabrina Guillot-Chahrour HonBCom (Accounting)
Mustafa Haider HonBCom in Accounting
Khaled Hawari HonBCom in Accounting
Houssein Ismail HonBCom in Accounting
Margot Mary Lackenbauer HonBCom (Accounting)
Justin Magas HonBCom in Accounting
Khaoula Oumoumen HonBCom in Accounting
Jonathan Rosien HonBCom in Accounting
Éric Michel Smith HonBCom in Accounting
David Michael Sparrow HonBCom in Accounting
Julien Vallée HonBCom in Accounting
Hannah Wickens HonBCom (Accounting)
Tyler Willard HonBCom (Accounting)
Brandon Zhao HonBCom (Accounting)
Weihao Zhao HonBCom in Accounting
Finance
Seka Wilfried Adon HonBCom (Finance)
Anosha Alam HonBCom (Finance)
Azfar Ashadullah HonBCom (Finance)
Anthony Beaulieu HonBCom (Finance)
Wiam Ben Karroum HonBCom (Finance)
Mayes Bouslimi HonBCom (Finance)
Bo Chen HonBCom (Finance)
Ven Djukic HonBCom (Finance)
Vivian Do HonBCom (Finance)
Koutouzi Francis HonBCom (Finance)
Corey Patrick Graham HonBCom (Finance)
John Jay Hunt HonBCom (Finance)
Temitola Ishola HonBCom (Finance)
Aya Jaffari HonBCom (Finance)
Aahil Jivani HonBCom (Finance)
Mustafa Junaid HonBCom (Finance)
Akossoua Marie-Anuarite Kedja HonBCom (Finance)
Rushika Khatkar HonBCom (Finance)
Meng Kong HonBCom (Finance)
John Kontogiannis HonBCom (Finance)
Mehul Kothari HonBCom (Finance)
Kyra Landry HonBCom (Finance)
Clarissa Lei HonBCom (Finance)
Jiaheng Li HonBCom (Finance)
Zhiyang Li HonBCom (Finance)
Calvin Liu HonBCom (Finance)
Brodie Loera HonBCom (Finance)
Yizi Lu HonBCom (Finance)
Liyan Luo HonBCom (Finance)
Justin McDonald HonBCom (Finance)
Nourhan Mohamed Gamaleldin Mohamed HonBCom (Finance)
Marouane Mrah HonBCom (Finance)
Oluwatobiloba Jeremiah Oyefeso HonBCom (Finance)
Ryan Ronald Raven HonBCom (Finance)
Abdoulaye Thierno Sow HonBCom (Finance)
Mohamed Sow HonBCom (Finance)
Yicheng Su HonBCom (Finance)
Neil Withers HonBCom (Finance)
Ramez Yarmand HonBCom (Finance)
Nassour Youssouf Ali HonBCom (Finance)
Salma Zaki HonBCom (Finance)
Martin Zhang Zhao HonBCom (Finance)
Management
Saad Ahmad HonBCom (Management)
Oussama Cherif HonBCom (Management)
Laura Jardine HonBCom (Management)
Dalal Khamliche HonBCom (Management)
Mackenzie Koester HonBCom (Management)
Juliette Libersan HonBCom (Management)
Muhammad Fazeel Mukhtar HonBCom (Management)
Brandon Waite HonBCom (Management)
Patrick Wilcox HonBCom (Management)
Human Resources Management
Kelsey Baguley HonBCom (Human Resource Management)
Rachel Bleskie HonBCom (Human Resource Management)
Katarina Galic HonBCom (Human Resource Management)
Connor Giddens HonBCom (Human Resource Management)
Inbal Kirshner HonBCom (Human Resource Management)
Kathryn Little HonBCom (Human Resource Management)
Melissa Nkenguruke HonBCom (Human Resource Management)
Business Technology Management
Phillips Lee Ta HonBCom (Business Technology Management)
International Management
Grâce-Stephanie Adou Kouao HonBCom (International Management)
Najwa Atassi HonBCom (International Management)
Elvina Bambara HonBCom (International Management)
Laurie-Délia Bélisle HonBCom (International Management)
Matthew Lucas Fong HonBCom (International Management)
Arya Ghaeli HonBCom (International Management)
Charles Patrick Robert Grin HonBCom (International Management)
Emma Todorovich HonBCom (International Management)
Marketing
Mishal Tariq Butt HonBCom (Marketing)
Matthew Hawthorne HonBCom (Marketing)
Yiyang Lu HonBCom (Marketing)
Esmond Ng HonBCom (Marketing)
Evelyn Quan HonBCom (Marketing)
Connor Smith HonBCom (Marketing)
Gregory Steele HonBCom (Marketing)
Zahredin Treki HonBCom (Marketing)
Isabella Zhang HonBCom (Marketing)
Leo Wenhao Zhao HonBCom (Marketing)
Management Information Systems and Analytics
Garrett Galvin HonBCom (Management Information Systems and Analytics)
Azaan Moosa HonBCom (Management Information Systems and Analytics)
Semu-Jessy Nyagahene HonBCom (Management Information Systems and Analytics)
Parker James Selman HonBCom (Management Information Systems and Analytics)
Idris Zeidan HonBCom (Management Information Systems and Analytics)
Common Law SectionAdam Dodek (BA, JD, LLM, LSM), Dean
Common Law
Annik Dugas Juris Doctor (JD)
Marcie Hannah Abramovitch Juris Doctor (JD)
Pavel Cancura Juris Doctor (JD)
Lauren Walker Juris Doctor (JD)
Civil Law SectionMarie-Eve Sylvestre (LLB, LLM, S.JD), Dean
Civil Law
Ouissam Akhrif Licentiate in Law (LLL)
Haoua Diallo Licentiate in Law (LLL)
Annik Dugas Licentiate in Law (LLL)
Roxane Fraser Licentiate in Law (LLL)
Maria Galindo Villalba Licentiate in Law (LLL)
Isadora Gaudette Licentiate in Law (LLL)
Edwidge Gedna Licentiate in Law (LLL)
Camille Genois Licentiate in Law (LLL)
Carl Giordany Licentiate in Law (LLL)
Léandre Groulx-Couture Licentiate in Law (LLL)
Sarah Ibrahim Licentiate in Law (LLL)
Jessica Jean Licentiate in Law (LLL)
Clara Laplante-Bédard Licentiate in Law (LLL)
Emily Marie Martin Licentiate in Law (LLL)
Lidia Mekid Licentiate in Law (LLL)
Merveille Naomie Metagne Mbouche Licentiate in Law (LLL)
Anne-Sophie Monette Licentiate in Law (LLL)
Catherine Leila Oliveira Licentiate in Law (LLL)
Rachael Esther Ostroff Licentiate in Law (LLL)
Liam Roy Licentiate in Law (LLL)
Miguel Sheehan Licentiate in Law (LLL)
Valeriya Yakusheva Licentiate in Law (LLL)
National Program
Carolanne Cabana Licentiate in Law (LLL)
Faculty of EducationRichard Barwell (BA, MEd, PhD), Dean
Formation à l'enseignement
Houda Azougarh Bachelor of Education
Alphonse Bep A Nwatsok Bachelor of Education
Josiane flore Djuikom Teugueu Bachelor of Education
Rosine Clarisse Ebong Bachelor of Education
Assi Louis Fines N'Cho Bachelor of Education
Oumou Hawa Sow Bachelor of Education
Pierre Jules Tangueu Ngounou Bachelor of Education
Teacher Education
Robert John Ballantyne Bachelor of Education
Sam Denhoff Bachelor of Education
Faculty of Social SciencesVictoria Barham (BA, MA, PhD), Dean
General
Nora Abdalaal Bachelor of Social Sciences
Ninime Fat Freddy Tim Akette Bachelor of Social Sciences
Mélodie Bouchard Bachelor of Social Sciences
Riley Amilia Chatwin Bachelor of Social Sciences
Basile Clinet Bachelor of Social Sciences
Souad Djama Bachelor of Social Sciences
Toyanozara Mba-Uzoukwu Bachelor of Social Sciences
Guli Pan Bachelor of Social Sciences
Jean-Pierre Péladeau Bachelor of Social Sciences
Sara Katherine Pinsky Bachelor of Social Sciences
Danika Plouffe Bachelor of Social Sciences
Syeda Amina Razvi Bachelor of Social Sciences
Zachary Dylan Sobel Bachelor of Social Sciences
Sarah Dorothy Willis Bachelor of Social Sciences
Zihui Ying Bachelor of Social Sciences
Public Administration
Néhémie Chery BSocSc with Minor in Public Administration and Minor in Management
Shance Mota BSocSc with Minor in Public Administration
Jia Xin Sun BSocSc with Minor in Public Administration and Minor in Political Science
Margaret Wambui BSocSc with Minor in Public Administration
Public Administration
Andrew Bender HonBSocSc in Public Administration
William Evans-Bourgeault HonBSocSc in Public Administration and Minor in Political Science
Christine Alexandra Elizabeth Harris HonBSocSc in Public Administration
Aimée-Kapinga Mukendi HonBSocSc in Public Administration and Minor in Women's Studies
Tiauna Munroe-Crooks HonBSocSc in Public Administration
Shanica Thomas HonBSocSc in Public Administration and Minor in Law
Solomon Kita HonBSocSc with Major in Public Administration and Minor in Management
Emily Nguyen HonBSocSc with Major in Public Administration and Minor in Social Sciences of Health
Anthropology
Elyann Gilbert HonBSocSc in Anthropology
Victor Robinson HonBSocSc with Major in Anthropology and Minor in Criminology
Criminology
Alexandre Boulerice BSocSc with Minor in Criminology and Minor in History
Ethan Butcher BSocSc with Major in Criminology
Anne Carr BSocSc with Minor in Criminology
Jessica Cheval BSocSc with Minor in Criminology and Minor in Sociology
Natalia Andrea Diaz BSocSc with Minor in Criminology
Esther Fagbola BSocSc with Minor in Criminology
Mary Gaylor BSocSc with Minor in Criminology and Minor in Women's Studies
Sophie Gerard BSocSc with Minor in Criminology and Minor in Communication
Emma Cecilia Hazle BSocSc with Minor in Criminology and Minor in Psychology
Sandra Li BSocSc with Minor in Criminology and Minor in Law
Hailey Barbara Mason BSocSc with Minor in Criminology
Kareem Merebi BSocSc with Minor in Criminology
Tanya Anahita Obeegadoo BSocSc with Minor in Criminology
Medgine E Pierre BSocSc with Minor in Criminology and Minor in Women's Studies
Tanya Robitaille BSocSc with Minor in Criminology
Michael Trus BSocSc with Major in Criminology
Katie Wolf BSocSc with Minor in Criminology
Criminology
Manuel Arseneault HonBSocSc in Criminology
Anna Sofia Contreras Engelking HonBSocSc in Criminology
Martin Dionne HonBSocSc in Criminology
Alexandra Jeremiah HonBSocSc in Criminology and Minor in Psychology
Cassandra Johnson HonBSocSc in Criminology
Maria Paula Oviedo Molina HonBSocSc in Criminology
Jacob Samuel Shaw HonBSocSc in Criminology
Amanda Tracey HonBSocSc in Criminology and Minor in Psychology
Cameron Ayres HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Law
Aline Cadet HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Psychology
Anna Côté HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Political Science
Jake Klenavic Croft HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Law
Lebert Douglas Croft HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Law
Alexa Dahan HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Law
Samuel Emond HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Public Administration
Dichemael I. Jean-Baptiste HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Law
Lilianne Kho HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Sociology
Kali Kincaid HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Geography
Ryan Lee HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Law
Michaela McLoughlin HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Law
Alexie O'Connor-Bergeron HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in History
Jacqueline Ava Osmanski HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Law
Cassandra Sibley HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Women's Studies
Shae Lynn Thompson HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in French as a Second Language
Matthew Oscar Wielowieyski HonBSocSc with Major in Criminology and Minor in Psychology
International Development and Globalization
Emlan Asquet HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Meredith Barkey HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Jeremy Bellefeuille HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Zakaria Benmessaoud HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Fatoumata Malick Berthe HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Likijalo-Sajo Bertrand HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization and Minor in Political Science
Isabella Carlyle HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Catherine Dompierre HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Maria Galindo Villalba HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Alexa Hassall Shipman HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization and Minor in Management
Diandra Irakoze HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Laiba Jan HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Clara Laplante-Bédard HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Sophie Anne Marcotte Vienneau HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Sarah Hossam Mashhour HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Anne-Sophie Monette HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Glory Bahinga Mwinja HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Dylan Chris Joel Ntore HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Anne Lisa Achieng Oginga HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Elizabeth Ojo HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization and Minor in Law
Tyson Patry HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization and Minor in Law
Nafissa Sall HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Tinika Rose Sampson HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization and Minor in Political Science
Kadiatou Kadija Souare HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization and Minor in Economics
Allison Tedesco HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization
Pia Wells-Andrew HonBSocSc in International Development and Globalization and Minor in Public Administration
Environmental Economics and Public Policy
Aida Wassef HonBSocSc in Environmental Economics and Public Policy
Economics and Public Policy
Hassan Osama HonBSocSc in Economics and Public Policy
International Economics and Development
Irma Grâce Atome Mastaki HonBSocSc in International Economics and Development
Arlette Lenge Kasongo HonBSocSc in International Economics and Development
Danielle Jumell Mfoumou Ondo HonBSocSc in International Economics and Development
Landry Steave Gilbert Nadembega HonBSocSc in International Economics and Development
Hala Naser HonBSocSc in International Economics and Development
Lahn Robbins HonBSocSc in International Economics and Development
Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Nicholas Richard BSocSc with Minor in Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Jessy Whale BSocSc with Minor in Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Julia Angelica Brogno HonBSocSc in Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Cassandra Éthier HonBSocSc in Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Shanice Harris HonBSocSc in Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Isabelle Jaulgey HonBSocSc in Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Elliane Katheryn Loignon HonBSocSc in Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Charlotte Marcotte-Vienneau HonBSocSc in Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Véronique Mortimer HonBSocSc in Conflict Studies and Human Rights and Minor in Women's Studies
Elsa Mugisha HonBSocSc in Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Wafâa Naïl HonBSocSc in Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Ashley Nguashi HonBSocSc in Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Gaga Samuel Willy Sahouo HonBSocSc in Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Mia Tremblay HonBSocSc in Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Jessa Walker HonBSocSc in Conflict Studies and Human Rights
Women's Studies
T'Neesha Chantel Rider BSocSc with Minor in Women's Studies and Minor in Law
Mélissa Simard BSocSc with Minor in Feminist and Gender Studies
International Studies and Modern Languages
Horiane Bisherera De Groote HonBSocSc in International Studies and Modern Languages
Coralie Leduc HonBSocSc in International Studies and Modern Languages and Minor in Italian Language and Culture
Maria Piltiai HonBSocSc in International Studies and Modern Languages
Alisa Grace Tot Jovanovic HonBSocSc in International Studies and Modern Languages
Psychology
Maya Alik BSocSc with Minor in Psychology and Minor in Health Sciences
Christiana Gunn Bogart BSocSc with Minor in Psychology
Katarina Canaj BSocSc with Minor in Psychology and Minor in Sociology
Natalia Chantigny BSocSc with Minor in Psychology
Lauren Collier BSocSc with Minor in Psychology
Emily Eagle BSocSc with Major in Psychology
Hana Fraser BSocSc with Minor in Psychology
Jade Harris BSocSc with Minor in Psychology
Bridgit Landry BSocSc with Major in Psychology
Shane Lefebvre BSocSc with Minor in Psychology
Christelle Meghaizel BSocSc with Minor in Psychology
Magmiche Simon BSocSc with Major in Psychology
Kyra St. Amour BSocSc with Minor in Psychology
Psychology
Noemie Abdo HonBA in Psychology
Ali Ali HonBA in Psychology
Caroline Ankenmann HonBA in Psychology
Emma Christie Bidgood HonBA in Psychology
Nicole Blakeley HonBA in Psychology
Rachel Christopher HonBA in Psychology
Noémie Desaulniers HonBA in Psychology
Courtenay Dore HonBA in Psychology
Mona Elkhodary HonBA in Psychology
Gillian Espinola Collins HonBA in Psychology
Amanda Danielle Glouchkow HonBA in Psychology
Samantha James HonBA in Psychology
Morgan Joseph HonBA in Psychology
Brianna Klassen HonBA in Psychology
Matthew Lefebvre HonBA in Psychology
Madeleine Le Scouarnec HonBA in Psychology
Connor Lindenbach HonBA in Psychology
Natacha Losier HonBA in Psychology
Kathleen Eleanor Shannon McGuire HonBA in Psychology
Julie Meilleur HonBA in Psychology
Charlotte Morin Laframboise HonBA in Psychology
Allie Mousseau-Dempsey HonBA in Psychology
Joel Mpaka HonBA in Psychology
Teagan Muir HonBA in Psychology and Minor in Criminology
Artem Pilzak HonBA in Psychology
Sarah Sabbagh HonBA in Psychology
Naomi Salazar HonBA in Psychology
Rebecca Smikle HonBA in Psychology
Elizabeth Thorlakson HonBA in Psychology
Leah Turner HonBA in Psychology
Ruzan Wehbe HonBA in Psychology and Minor in Economics
Psychology
Amélie Albert HonBSc in Psychology
Jennifer Cuda HonBSc in Psychology
Lea Dollighan HonBSc in Psychology
Ryan Nolan HonBSc in Psychology
Francesca Rosina Talarico HonBSc in Psychology
Monika Watten HonBSc in Psychology
Psychology
Elisha Barbot HonBA with Major in Psychology and Minor in Social Sciences of Health
Noah Collinge Pitman Davidson HonBA with Major in Psychology and Minor in History
Mariela Elias HonBA with Major in Psychology and Major in Communication
Bahara Hamidi HonBA with Major in Psychology and Minor in Criminology
Zoé Morris HonBA with Major in Psychology and Minor in Linguistics
Brenda Tshimanga HonBA with Major in Psychology and Minor in Social Work
Emily Ulczak HonBA with Major in Psychology and Minor in Aboriginal Studies
Economics
John Barbeau BSocSc with Minor in Economics
Shiyu Ding BSocSc with Minor in Economics
Yuelin Ding BSocSc with Minor in Economics
Ridam Gulati BSocSc with Major in Economics
Zeyi Li BSocSc with Minor in Economics
Zhelun Nian BSocSc with Minor in Economics
Nicolas Poveda Torres BSocSc with Major in Economics
Zhu Wen BSocSc with Major in Economics
Economics
Mark Gordon Clarabut HonBSocSc in Economics
John Deacon HonBSocSc in Economics
Ndieme Diop HonBSocSc in Economics
Xiashuang Gao HonBSocSc in Economics
Samuel Michael Gaudet HonBSocSc in Economics and Minor in Management
Huanjun Guo HonBSocSc in Economics
Xin Hu HonBSocSc in Economics
Huaigu Huang HonBSocSc in Economics
Loriel Koudoha HonBSocSc in Economics
Yihan Li HonBSocSc in Economics
Yicheng Liu HonBSocSc in Economics
Omar Maalmi HonBSocSc in Economics
Alexander Maczka HonBSocSc in Economics
Yating Peng HonBSocSc in Economics
Haojie Qi HonBSocSc in Economics
Yubin Su HonBSocSc in Economics
Liulian Sun HonBSocSc in Economics
Bocar Sy HonBSocSc in Economics
Yining Wang HonBSocSc in Economics
Mengou Yan HonBSocSc in Economics
Fanmin Ye HonBSocSc in Economics
Poomalaye Yeten HonBSocSc in Economics and Minor in Management
Lishu Yuan HonBSocSc in Economics
Nuo Zhou HonBSocSc in Economics
Gordon Richard Zind HonBSocSc in Economics
Emilio Arzamendi HonBSocSc with Major in Economics and Minor in Sociology
Alicia Goraj HonBSocSc with Major in Economics and Minor in Criminology
Hicham Lifsal HonBSocSc with Major in Economics and Minor in Mathematics
Economics
Kang Jiang HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Mathematics and in Economics
Political Science
Abdulkadir K Abdi BSocSc with Minor in Political Science
Dragan Babic BSocSc with Minor in Political Science
Yaraslau Batanau BSocSc with Minor in Political Science and Minor in Law
Gracia Bibombe BSocSc with Minor in Political Science
Emma Chadwick BSocSc with Minor in Political Science
Icaro Gabriel da Silva Danin BSocSc with Minor in Political Science
Simran Fazal BSocSc with Major in Political Science
Sabrina MacFarlane BSocSc with Minor in Political Science
Michael McDonell BSocSc with Minor in Political Science
Louisette Nenunjinge-Lussambo BSocSc with Major in Political Science
Finn O'Brien BSocSc with Minor in Political Science
Alexander Reeves BSocSc with Minor in Political Science
Jessica Ryanyeninka BSocSc with Major in Political Science
Dato Aminata Traore BSocSc with Minor in Political Science
Pascale Tremblay BSocSc with Minor in Political Science
Political Science
Uswah Ahsan HonBSocSc in Political Science and Minor in Communication
Noah Carmelo Aquino HonBSocSc in Political Science and Minor in Theatre
Mathilde Bijon HonBSocSc in Political Science and Minor in Communication
Alexandra Hays-Alberstat HonBSocSc in Political Science
Devlin Krause HonBSocSc in Political Science
Matthew Richard Létourneau HonBSocSc in Political Science
Julia Lorbetskie HonBSocSc in Political Science and Minor in World Cinemas
Margarita Luna HonBSocSc in Political Science
Anoosheh Majidi Gerdeh HonBSocSc in Political Science and Minor in French as a Second Language
Kathleen Mockler HonBSocSc in Political Science and Minor in Communication
Connor O'Neil HonBSocSc in Political Science
Rachel Putnins HonBSocSc in Political Science
Geneviève Romain Jacques HonBSocSc in Political Science
Jean-Philippe Beaudet HonBSocSc with Major in Political Science and Minor in Law
Andrew Caraher HonBSocSc with Major in Political Science and Minor in Law
Nathalie Eleonor Vilgrain HonBSocSc with Major in Political Science and Major in Women's Studies
Julie Moonjung Yoon HonBSocSc with Major in Political Science and Minor in Anthropology
Political Science
Amar Abdifatah Abdisamed HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Communication and in Political Science
Alex Bilodeau HonBSocSc Joint Honours in History and in Political Science
Myrsha Cadet HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Public Administration and in Political Science
Patrick Nicholas Champagne HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Communication and in Political Science
Jérémy Collard HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Public Administration and in Political Science
Joseph RudolPhDmas HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Public Administration and in Political Science
Taqwa Ihab Darwaish HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Communication and in Political Science
Valerie Pauline Erika Fisher HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Public Administration and in Political Science
Chloé Icart HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Women's Studies and in Political Science
Stéphane Hosana Kirenga Nkubana HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Communication and in Political Science
Emmanuel Masson HonBSocSc Joint Honours in History and in Political Science
Reem Ali Moawiya HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Communication and in Political Science
Peter Nagy HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Philosophy and in Political Science
Amelia Owens HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Communication and in Political Science
Social Sciences of Health
Sophia Brice BSocSc with Minor in Social Sciences of Health and Minor in Psychology
Sociology
Nolan Cashion BSocSc with Minor in Sociology
Mariana Daoud BSocSc with Minor in Sociology
Chance Faida BSocSc with Minor in Sociology and Minor in Social Sciences of Health
Cory James Green BSocSc with Minor in Sociology
Savannah Taylor Holder-Poulton BSocSc with Minor in Sociology and Minor in English
Genevieve Labbe BSocSc with Minor in Sociology
Chu Li BSocSc with Minor in Sociology and Minor in Economics
Jinan Moharram BSocSc with Minor in Sociology
Hodan Mousa BSocSc with Minor in Sociology
Heather Mackenzie Pomerleau BSocSc with Minor in Sociology
Sara Qualizza BSocSc with Minor in Sociology and Minor in Anthropology
Lauren Anne Wade BSocSc with Minor in Sociology
Sociology
Landry Mike Niyonkuru HonBSocSc in Sociology
Christa Philogene HonBSocSc in Sociology and Minor in Psychology
Tyler Wisner HonBSocSc with Major in Sociology and Minor in Global Studies
Sociology
Marie-Chloé Mathieu HonBSocSc Joint Honours in Communication and in Sociology
Faculty of ArtsKevin Kee (BA, MA, PhD), Dean
General
Melissa Samuele Anthonin Bachelor of Arts
Lydia Bastas Bachelor of Arts
Eleonore Borycki-Duprat BA in Interdisciplinary Studies
Austin James Cameron Bachelor of Arts
Isabelle D'Aoust BA in Interdisciplinary Studies and Minor in English
Ian Robertson Davis BA in Interdisciplinary Studies and Minor in History
Gabriella Maria De Lenardo BA in Interdisciplinary Studies
Aiden Edward Gibson Bachelor of Arts
Dhillon Lautan Bachelor of Arts
Yohan Louise Bachelor of Arts
De'Andria Amore Mcnairn Bachelor of Arts
Ayoub Mourabit Bachelor of Arts
Jackie Sievert Bachelor of Arts
Tyra Racquel Ashely Smith Bachelor of Arts
Mark Templeton Bachelor of Arts
Mary Elizabeth Ward Bachelor of Arts
Colin Lee Winters BA in Interdisciplinary Studies
Greek and Roman Studies
Chloé Storm HonBA in Greek and Roman Studies
Art
Marie Kesmyne François Bachelor of Arts
Visual Arts
Tarek Mohamed Salah Elsaid Abounar Bachelor of Fine Arts
Allysan Dinn Bachelor of Fine Arts and Minor in Communication
Mengyuan Pu Bachelor of Fine Arts
Portia Young Bachelor of Fine Arts
Visual Arts
Autumn Chamandy HonBA with Major in Visual Arts and Minor in Psychology
Communication
Thierno Mamoudou Diallo BA with Minor in Communication
Dado Fall BA with Minor in Communication
Sarah Messou BA with Major in Communication
Justina-Cheryl Osei-Bonsu BA with Minor in Communication and Minor in Psychology
Connor Potasse BA with Major in Communication
Jacob Sweeney BA with Major in Communication
Communication
Maxime Joseph Roland Jolicoeur Honours Bachelor of Digital Journalism
Pascal Vachon Honours Bachelor of Digital Journalism
Communication
Roshnee Mitchell Honours Bachelor of Public Relations
Sofiya Stevens Honours Bachelor of Public Relations
Communication
Omar Awad HonBA in Communication
Dana Lee Bulloch HonBA in Communication
Miranda Cox HonBA in Communication and Advanced Minor in French as a Second Language
Olivia Curry HonBA in Communication
Chelsea Defazio HonBA in Communication and Minor in Management
Megan Desormeaux Mckinnon HonBA in Communication
Safwa Fahmy HonBA in Communication
Karim Ghannoum HonBA in Communication
Hannah Gleddie HonBA in Communication
Mackenzie Grant HonBA in Communication
Xinlu Guo HonBA in Communication
Rami Samir Haidar HonBA in Communication
Osama Abdel Monem Ibrahim HonBA in Communication
Samia Mehdi HonBA in Communication
Daniel Meyer-Delouya HonBA in Communication
Yara Mohamed HonBA in Communication
Élodie Monette-Dugas HonBA in Communication
Eric Salgado-Valle HonBA in Communication
Alexandra Seymour HonBA in Communication
Nicole Simard HonBA in Communication
Brittany Tomasini HonBA in Communication and Minor in Management
Omar Wafy HonBA in Communication
Han Zheng HonBA in Communication and Minor in Management
Dani Ablack HonBA with Major in Communication and Major in Anthropology
Jessica Lorincz HonBA with Major in Communication and Minor in Management
Leon Vizkin HonBA with Major in Communication and Minor in Management
Mia Xerri HonBA with Major in Communication and Minor in French as a Second Language
Second-Language Teaching
Daniel Alvarez-Molina HonBA in Second Language Teaching
English
Érik St-Jean BA with Major in English
English
Renée Chen HonBA in English and Advanced Minor in French as a Second Language
Jillian Diane Hyde HonBA in English
Camille Legault HonBA in English and Minor in Management
Sydney Miles Webster HonBA in English
French as a Second Language
Lily Chen BA with Major in French as a Second Language
Jordan O'Connor BA with Minor in French as a Second Language
French as a Second Language
Ryan Brown HonBA with Major in French as a Second Language and Minor in Biology
Geography
Jordon Seney BA with Major in Geography
Julie Tichbourne BA with Major in Geography
Geography
Jacob Buss HonBA in Geography and Minor in Geomatics and Spatial Analysis
Xingzhi Liu HonBA in Geography
Kevin John Mackey HonBA in Geography
Peter Leahy HonBA with Major in Geography and Minor in Geomatics and Spatial Analysis
History
Rahmatullah Noori BA with Minor in History and Minor in French as a Second Language
Marjorie Sams BA with Minor in History
Liam Slattery BA with Major in History
Chantal Elizabeth Stone BA with Major in History
Gillian Colleen Tremlett BA with Major in History
History
Aline Bélisle HonBA in History
Cassandra Bertrand HonBA in History
Wolfgang Brent Budarick HonBA in History
Justice Jean Daniel Jackson HonBA in History
Tyler William Jones HonBA in History and Minor in Classical Studies
William Mahoney HonBA in History
Kevin Gammage HonBA with Major in History and Minor in English
Katherine Koutras HonBA with Major in History and Minor in English
SaMScroeder HonBA with Major in History and Minor in Political Science
History
Fredrik Arne Duffar HonBA Joint Honours in History and in Political Science
Chris Aino Pihlak HonBA Joint Honours in History and in Political Science
Modern Languages and Literature
Frédéric Baril BA with Minor in Italian
Lettres françaises
Maeva Anne-Sophie Benoit BA with Minor in lettres françaises
Nassirou Issoufou Saley BA with Minor in lettres françaises
Nathalie Piché BA with Minor in lettres françaises
Marianne Séguin BA with Major in lettres françaises
Lettres françaises
Alexandra Rita Rahbani HonBA in lettres françaises
Valérie Anne Deveaux HonBA with Major in lettres françaises and Major in Theatre
Linguistics
Cassidy Alexandra Savard BA with Minor in Linguistics
Linguistics
Erika Marion Thérèse Giroux HonBA in Linguistics
Marley Meddings HonBA in Linguistics and Minor in Psychology
Music
Kevin Chen Bachelor of Music
Mitchell McGivern Bachelor of Music
Music
Cassandra McLeod HonBA with Major in Music Studies and Minor in English
Orion Nabeeha Nandlal HonBA with Major in Music Studies and Advanced Minor in French as a Second Language
Rédaction prof et édition
Agathe Rhéaume Certificate in rédaction professionnelle et édition
Véronique Roy Certificate in rédaction professionnelle et édition
Religious Studies
Chiara Hourani BA with Minor in Religious Studies
Theatre
Aaron Hobbs BA with Minor in Theatre
Elyse Hodgson BA with Major in Theatre
Back to top